No photo available. Represent Scott McNeil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 402 this week

Scott McNeil (I)

Scott McNeil was born on September 15, 1962 in Brisbane, Australia. He is an actor, known for Dragon Ball Z (1996), Conan: The Adventurer (1992) and Dragon Ball Z (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott McNeil? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 02 Jul 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 May 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 29 Dec 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Mar 2013
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Scott McNeil.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Scott MacNeil | Scott McNeill | Scott McNiel | Scott Mcneil | Scott Mc Neil | Scott Mc Neill

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Silverbolt, the Fuzor Maximal he voiced on Beast Wars: Transformers (1996), was called "Grifo" in some European countries. See more »

Trademark:

Often wears cowboy hats and sleeveless plaid shirts when he makes public appearances. See more »

Nickname:

Old Lady McNeil

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Scott is am amazingly generous and personable guy! jouverjp
Which cons will he be at in '07? AnnaMay
Miss him as Piccolo blade917
Man... gohmifune
I just hung out with him for a few hours soulrend1
Does anybody know where... Shelby_Gra
Discuss Scott McNeil on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page