No photo available. Represent Steve McMichael? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,870 this week

Steve McMichael

Steve McMichael was born on October 17, 1957 in Houston, Texas, USA as Steven McMichael. He is an actor, known for WCW Halloween Havoc (1996), WCW Starrcade 1997 (1997) and WCW/NWO SuperBrawl VIII (1998). He has been married to Misty Davenport since March 24, 2001. They have one child. He was previously married to Debra McMichael. See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out the Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 69 people
created 17 Jan 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 15 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve McMichael's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Halloween Havoc
WCW Halloween Havoc Steve McMichael
(1996)
WCW Starrcade 1997
WCW Starrcade 1997 Steve McMichael
(1997)
WCW/NWO SuperBrawl VIII
WCW/NWO SuperBrawl VIII Steve McMichael
(1998)
WCW Spring Stampede
WCW Spring Stampede Steve McMichael
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1997 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Steve McMichael
 1997 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Steve McMichael
 1997 WCW Road Wild (TV Movie)
Steve McMichael
 1997 WCW Slamboree (TV Movie)
Steve McMichael
 1997 NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Steve McMichael
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve 'Mongo' McMichael

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Escorted by security from Wrigley Field for insulting the umpire while he was the emcee for the Seventh-Inning Stretch. See more »

Nickname:

Mongo

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Steve McMichael on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page