STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,318 this week

Shane McMahon


Shane McMahon was born on January 15, 1970 in Gaithersburg, Maryland, USA as Shane Brandon McMahon. He is an actor and writer, known for WWE Raw (1993), Rollerball (2002) and WWE Unforgiven (2003). He has been married to Marissa McMahon since September 14, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 76 people
created 15 May 2013
 
a list of 13 people
created 06 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 25 Nov 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane McMahon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Shane McMahon / Himself / Creature of the Night / Stone Cold Steve Austin
(1995-2016)
WWE Unforgiven
WWE Unforgiven Shane McMahon
(2003)
WrestleMania XV
WrestleMania XV Shane McMahon
(1999)
King of the Ring
King of the Ring Shane McMahon
(2000)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
 2016 WrestleMania (TV Movie)
Shane McMahon
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Shane McMahon
 2001 Invasion (TV Movie)
Shane McMahon
 2000 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Shane McMahon
 2000 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Shane McMahon
 1999 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Shane McMahon
Show Show Actor: Video Game (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Make up department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (75 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (49 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his father Vince are good friends backstage even though they physically and verbally fight each other in the ring and on camera. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: The MacFactor (Sit-Down Facebuster) See more »

Nickname:

Little Mac See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I Met Him csscudder
the 2nd baby!!! malchoshii
the baby name is kennedy pgpauldavid
HBK DerkaJethro
Poor Shane O' Tbakmtown2006
Shane's having another child? nwebb051090
Discuss Shane McMahon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page