STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,767 this week

Shane McMahon (I)


Shane McMahon was born on January 15, 1970 in Gaithersburg, Maryland, USA as Shane Brandon McMahon. He is an actor and writer, known for WWE Raw (1993), Rollerball (2002) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). He has been married to Marissa McMahon since September 14, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 193 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 May 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 8 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane McMahon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Shane McMahon / Himself / Creature of the Night / Stone Cold Steve Austin / The Corporation
(1995-2017)
Rollerball
Rollerball American Media Mogul
(2002)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Himself / Shane McMahon
(1999-2017)
WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat Shane McMahon
(1998-2000)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Make up department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (94 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (50 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been known, during the rare occasions when he has a match in the WWE, to have done some of the most impressive physical feats in the sport today. Including a near 50 foot diving elbow drop off of the "Titantron" onto another wrestler. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: The Shane-O-Shuffle (Theatrics antics) See more »

Nickname:

Simba See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page