No photo available. Represent Clive McLean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,497 this week

Clive McLean (II) (1944–2005)

Clive McLean was born on October 27, 1944 in London, England. He was a director and writer. He was married to Erica McLean and Stephanie McLean. He died on March 29, 2005 in Chatsworth, California, USA. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clive McLean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alice
Alice Writer
(2010)
Barely Legal 40
Barely Legal 40 Director
(2003)
Barely Legal 5
Barely Legal 5 Director
(2000)
Barely Legal on Vacation
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (80 credits)
 2007 Barely Legal Christmas (Video)
 2005 Barely Legal All Stars 4 (Video)
 2004 Hot Showers 15 (Video)
 2004 Hot Showers 14 (Video)
 2004 Barely Legal 47 (Video)
 2004 Barely Legal 48 (Video)
 2004 Barely Legal 49 (Video)
 2004 Barely Legal 50 (Video)
 2004 Barely Legal Innocence (Video)
 2004 Barely Legal Innocence 2 (Video)
 2004 Barely Legal Ski Camp (Video)
 2003 Hot Showers 13 (Video)
 2003 Hot Showers 12 (Video)
 2003 Hot Showers 11 (Video)
 2003 Hot Showers 10 (Video)
 2003 Hot Showers 9 (Video)
 2003 Hot Showers 8 (Video)
 2003 Campus Confessions 3 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 34 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 35 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 36 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 37 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 38 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 39 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 40 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 41 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 42 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 43 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 44 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 45 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal 46 (Video)
 2003 Barely Legal Summer Camp (Video)
 2003 Campus Confessions 4 (Video)
 2003 Young Girls' Fantasies 2 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 26 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 29 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal on Vacation (Video)
 2002 Hot Showers 7 (Video)
 2002 Hot Showers 6 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 28 (Video)
 2002 Hot Showers 5 (Video)
 2002 Hot Showers 4 (Video)
 2002 Hot Showers 3 (Video)
 2002 Hot Showers 2 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 20 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 22 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 23 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 24 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 25 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 27 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 30 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 31 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 32 (Video)
 2002 Barely Legal 33 (Video)
 2002 Campus Confessions 1 (Video) (segment "Spring Break 2002")
 2002 Campus Confessions 2 (Video) (segment "Soixant neuf [69]")
 2002 Young Girls' Fantasies 1 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 11 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 12 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 17 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 19 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 13 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 9 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 18 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 14 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 15 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal 16 (Video) (segments "Poolside Pop", "Private Lessons", "Naughty Neighbors")
 2001 Barely Legal 21 (Video)
 2001 Barely Legal in the City (Video)
 2000 Barely Legal 4 (Video)
 2000 Barely Legal 5 (Video)
 2000 Barely Legal 8 (Video)
 2000 Barely Legal 10 (Video)
 2000 Barely Legal 6 (Video)
 2000 Barely Legal 7 (Video)
 1999 Barely Legal 3 (Video)
 1999 Barely Legal (Video)
 1999 Barely Legal 2 (Video)
Show Show Writer (57 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C.M. | Oliver English | Clive McClean | Clive Robertson McLean
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At one time a high-fashion photographer in Europe, he worked many years for "Hustler" magazine as its chief photographer, who shot all of the model layouts. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page