No photo available. Represent James E. McLarty? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 517,594 this week

James E. McLarty (I) (1930–1979)

James E. McLarty was born on November 3, 1930 in Crane County, Texas, USA as James Durham McLarty. He was an actor and writer, known for Weekend with the Babysitter (1970), The Touch of Satan (1971) and Kinpeibai (1969). He was married to Alline Tracy Kennedy. He died on April 16, 1979 in Templeton, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb on Location: "The Chi" Red Carpet

IMDb correspondent Drew Dorsey heads to "The Chi" premiere to talk with series creator Lena Waithe and the cast about their first season.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James E. McLarty's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Touch of Satan
(1971)
Kinpeibai
Kinpeibai Writer
(1969)
The Babysitter
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1971 Chain Gang Women
Police Officer (as James McLarty)
 1969 Two Roses and a Golden Rod
Critic (uncredited)
 1969 Love Camp 7
Major Latham (uncredited)
 1969 The Babysitter
Inkie
 1969 The Scavengers
Mr. Marsh
 1968 The Pick-Up
Eddie (as James McLarty)
 1968 Hot Spur
Guitarist (uncredited)
 1968 The Animal
Doctor on Television (voice, uncredited)
 1966 None But the Brave
Rucker
 1963 None But the Brave
Patrol Member
 1962 House on Bare Mountain
Party Guest in Sombrero (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James E. McClarty | James McLarty
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page