STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 311 this week

Britt McKillip


Britt McKillip was born on January 18, 1991 in British Columbia, Canada as Britt Analisa McKillip. She is an actress, known for Trick 'r Treat (2007), Mission to Mars (2000) and My Little Pony: The Princess Promenade (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Britt McKillip? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 16 May 2011
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 71 people
created 30 Jan 2013
 
a list of 401 people
created 14 Mar 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Britt McKillip.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 2013 Coming Home for Christmas (Video)
Melanie
 2012 My Little Pony (Video Game)
Princess Cadance (voice, uncredited)
 2012 R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Michelle
- Stage Fright (2012) ... Michelle
 2012 Bratz: Desert Jewelz
Cloe (voice, as Britt Mckillip)
 2010 Bratz: Pampered Petz (Video)
Cloe (voice, as Britt Mckillip)
 2010 Strawberry Shortcake: The Berryfest Princess (Video)
Blueberry Muffin / Berrykin #4 (voice)
 2009 Zixx: Level Three (TV Series)
Amy
- Riley's Bad Date (2009) ... Amy
- Who's That Girl (2009) ... Amy
- Old Friends (2009) ... Amy
 2008 Bratz Babyz Save Christmas (Video)
Cloe (voice, as Britt Mckillip)
 2008 My Little Pony Live! The World's Biggest Tea Party (Video)
Tra La La (voice, as Britta McKillip)
 2008/I Ace of Hearts
Julia Harding
 2007 Bratz: Super Babyz (Video)
Cloe (voice)
 2007 Barbie as the Island Princess (Video)
Rita (voice, as Britt Mckillup)
 2006 Holiday Wishes (TV Movie)
Britney King
 2006 Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses (Video)
Janessa (voice, as Britt Mckillip)
 2006 Bratz: Babyz the Movie (Video)
Nora / Nita (voice)
 2006 Class of the Titans (TV Series)
Hope
- Little Box of Horrors (2006) ... Hope (voice)
 2005-2006 Trollz (TV Series)
Amethyst
- The Great Race (2006) ... Amethyst (voice)
- New Girl in Town (2005) ... Amethyst (voice)
- A Dragon's Tale (2005) ... Amethyst (voice)
- A Hair A-Faire (2005) ... Amethyst (voice)
- Five Spells Trouble (2005) ... Amethyst (voice)
 2005 Candy Land: The Great Lollipop Adventure (Video)
Princess Lolly (voice)
 2005 My Little Pony: A Very Minty Christmas (Video short)
Tra La La (voice, uncredited)
 2005 FBI: Negotiator (TV Movie)
Annie Moss
 2005 Scary Godmother: The Revenge of Jimmy (TV Movie)
Hannah Marie (voice, as Brit Mckillip)
 2002-2005 Baby Looney Tunes (TV Series)
Lola / Baby Lola
- The Dolly Vanishes/Duck Reflucks (2005) ... Lola (voice)
- Wrong!/Win, Lose or Daffy (2005) ... Lola (voice)
- Bend It Like Petunia/Cock-A-Doodle-Doo-It! (2005) ... Lola (voice)
 2005 Bob the Butler
Alex
 2005 Barbie: Fairytopia (Video)
Pixie #1 (voice)
 2003-2004 Dead Like Me (TV Series)
Reggie Lass
- Haunted (2004) ... Reggie Lass
- Always (2004) ... Reggie Lass
- Last Call (2004) ... Reggie Lass
- Forget Me Not (2004) ... Reggie Lass
 2004 Franklin (TV Series)
Betty
- Franklin Loses a Book/Franklin and Betty (2004) ... Betty (voice)
 2003-2004 Sabrina's Secret Life (TV Series)
Sabrina Spellman
- Witchycology (2004) ... Sabrina Spellman (voice)
- Cat Man Do (2004) ... Sabrina Spellman (voice)
- Time Flies (2004) ... Sabrina Spellman (voice)
 2004 Make Way for Noddy (TV Series)
Tessie Bear
- Noddy and the New Taxi (2004) ... Tessie Bear (voice)
 2003 Scary Godmother: Halloween Spooktakular (TV Movie)
Hannah Marie (voice, as Brit Mckillup)
 2002 Barbie as Rapunzel (Video)
Melody (voice)
 2002 Breaking News (TV Series)
Meigan Sloan
- Pilot (2002) ... Meigan Sloan
 2002 Due East (TV Movie)
Nippie Purdue
 2002 Brother's Keeper
Young Lucinda / Marcie
 2001 Barbie in the Nutcracker (Video)
Peppermint Girl (voice, as Britt Mckillip)
 2001 Night Visions (TV Series)
Kyra Martindelli
- Neighborhood Watch (2001) ... Kyra Martindelli
 2000 Special Delivery (TV Movie)
Blair (as Britt Mckillip)
 2000 Ratz (TV Movie)
Young Jennifer
 2000 Mission to Mars
Child at Party (as Britt McKillop)
 1998-1999 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Sara Kohler / Brook Bouton
- The Grell (1999) ... Sara Kohler
- Mary 25 (1998) ... Brook Bouton
 1998 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (TV Series)
Little Mrs. McGann
- Honey, We're Young at Heart (1998) ... Little Mrs. McGann
 1998 Don't Look Down (TV Movie)
Young Rachel
 1998 In the Doghouse (TV Movie)
Sophie Wagner
 1998 You, Me and the Kids (TV Series)
Lost girl at supermarket
- Street Smarts (1998) ... Lost girl at supermarket
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Rusty in "Footloose" play (Terry Fox Secondary Theater May 3,2007) See more »


Alternate Names:

Britt McKilip | Britta McKillip | Britt McKillop | Britt McKlip | Britt Mckillip | Brit Mckillip | Britt Mckillup | Brit Mckillup
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of the actress Carly McKillip See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She looks like stuka9
The cuteness... mortichai2000
Fansites ana_lopez_marin
Carly and Britt McKillip Group bianca23br
Sons + Daughters crazyjoe862000
Good actress e_k
Discuss Britt McKillip on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page