No photo available. Represent Ida Mae McKenzie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,507 this week

Ida Mae McKenzie (1911–1986)

Ida Mae McKenzie was born on January 15, 1911 in Oregon, USA. She is known for her work on The One Best Pet (1920), Beat It (1921) and The Village Blacksmith (1922). She died on June 29, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ida Mae McKenzie's work have you seen?

Known For

The One Best Pet
(1920)
Beat It
Beat It Actress
(1921)
The Village Blacksmith
The Village Blacksmith Alice as a Child
(1922)
Broncho Billy and the Posse
Broncho Billy and the Posse A Young Daughter
(1915)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Short (13 credits)
 1921 Ladies' Pets (Short)
 1921 Beat It (Short)
 1920 You'll Be S'prised (Short)
 1920 The One Best Pet (Short)
 1920 A Prohibition Monkey (Short) (as Ida MacKenzie)
 1920 An Overall Hero (Short)
 1920 Distilled Love (Short)
 1915 Too Much Turkey (Short)
 1915 Snakeville's Twins (Short)
Second Twin
 1915 Broncho Billy and the Posse (Short)
A Young Daughter
 1915 The Little Prospector (Short)
Broncho Billy's Daughter
Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ida Clair | Ida MacKenzie | Ida McKenzie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actress Fay McKenzie and Cousin of actress Ella McKenzie. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page