No photo available. Represent Dennis McKenzie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 544,268 this week

Dennis McKenzie (1946–1999)

Dennis McKenzie was born in 1946. He was an actor, known for Two of a Kind (1983), The Blue Knight (1975) and One Day at a Time (1975). He died on December 3, 1999 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dennis McKenzie.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1984 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Reporter #2
- Hanging Fire (1984) ... Reporter #2
 1984 One Day at a Time (TV Series)
Moose
- Never Hire a Relative (1984) ... Moose
 1983 Two of a Kind
Detective #2
 1975 The Blue Knight (TV Series)
- Pilot (1975)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Deck

Message Boards

Discuss Dennis McKenzie on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page