No photo available. Represent Toby McKeehan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,324 this week

Toby McKeehan

Toby McKeehan was born on October 22, 1964 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Kevin Michael McKeehan. He has been married to Amanda (Levy) McKeehan since 1994. They have five children. See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 24 Apr 2011
 
a list of 12 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 
a list of 290 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 93 people
created 22 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toby McKeehan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Extremedays
Extremedays Soundtrack
(2001)
Never Back Down
Never Back Down Soundtrack
(2008)
Roswell
Roswell Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2015 War Room (performer: "Me Without You (Capital Kings Remix)" - as tobyMac) / (writer: "Me Without You (Capital Kings Remix)")
 2015 Chic (performer: "Backseat Driver") / (writer: "Backseat Driver")
 2014 Christian Mingle (performer: "Me Without You" - as TobyMac) / (producer: "Me Without You") / (writer: "Me Without You")
 2013 VeggieTales: Merry Larry and the True Light of Christmas (Video) (performer: "Light of Christmas" - as TobyMac)
 2013 Grace Unplugged (performer: "Steal My Show" - as TobyMac)
 2012 90210 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Hate 2 Love (2012) ... ("Eye On It", uncredited)
 2012 Won't Back Down (performer: "One World" - as TobyMac) / (writer: "One World")
 2011 WWE Elimination Chamber (TV Special) (performer: "Ignition" - as TobyMac)
 2010 WWE Fatal 4-Way (TV Special) (performer: "ShowStopper" - as TobyMac)
 2008 Never Back Down (performer: "The Slam" - as tobyMac) / (writer: "The Slam")
 2008 The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything: A VeggieTales Movie (writer: "What We Gonna Do?")
 2007 The Game Plan (performer: "Feelin' So Fly" - as tobyMac) / (writer: "Feelin' So Fly")
 2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (performer: "Ooh-Ahh" - as Tobymac) / (writer: "Ooh-Ahh")
 2006 Big Momma's House 2 (writer: "Ooh Aah")
 2005 In the Mix (writer: "Catchafire (Whoopsi-Daisy)")
 2005 Left Behind III: World at War (writer: "All You Got")
 2003 Hangman's Curse (writer: "Extreme Days")
 2002 Roswell (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- A Tale of Two Parties (2002) ... (performer: "Get This Party Started")
 2001 Extremedays (performer: "Extreme Days") / (writer: "Extreme Days") / (writer: "God Is Love" - as T. McKeehan)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Toby Mac | Tobymac

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The way you get the Extreme's attention, is to be extremely passionate about whatever it is you are passionate about. I am passionate about God, about Jesus, and what His influences do to me. It's what accepting God's grace has done to me. See more »

Trivia:

Preparing for an upcoming 2004 40 city tour with Third Day See more »

Nickname:

Toby Mac

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017