No photo available. Represent Nigel McKeand? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,662 this week

Nigel McKeand

Nigel McKeand is a producer and writer, known for Family (1976), Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2010) and Alex: The Life of a Child (1986). He is married to Carol Evan McKeand. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nigel McKeand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Family
Family Producer
(1976-1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 1995 Under One Roof (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Ronnie's Got a Gun (1995) ... (co-executive producer)
- Secrets (1995) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sophisticated Lady... Not! (1995) ... (co-executive producer)
- Daddy's Girl (1995) ... (co-executive producer)
- Rooms (1995) ... (co-executive producer)
 1989-1990 Island Son (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Moving Targets (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Janine Returns (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Mary, Mary Quite Contrary (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Icarus Falling (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Fathers and Sons (1989) ... (executive producer)
 1986 Alex: The Life of a Child (TV Movie) (producer)
 1983 Ryan's Four (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Couples (1983) ... (supervising producer)
 1983 The Family Tree (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Alimony (1983) ... (executive producer)
- Tess's Birthday (1983) ... (executive producer)
- The Burglary (1983) ... (executive producer)
- Jake and Elise (1983) ... (executive producer)
 1982 The Six of Us (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1981 Norma Rae (TV Movie) (producer)
 1976-1979 Family (TV Series) (producer - 72 episodes)
- From Russia with Love (1979) ... (producer)
- Going Straight (1979) ... (producer)
- Prelude (1979) ... (producer)
- An Apple for the Teacher (1979) ... (producer)
- Diversions (1979) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nigel Evan McKeand

Contribute to This Page