No photo available. Represent Sunny McKay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 4,539 this week

Sunny McKay

Sunny McKay was born on May 6, 1969 in Australia. She is an actress and cinematographer. See full bio »


in Australia

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 20 May 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sunny McKay's work have you seen?

Known For

Ultimate Workout
Secrets Actress
Leather Dreams
Leather Dreams Actress


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video (58 credits)
 1994/I Secrets (Video)
 1994 Double Penetration 6 (Video)
 1993 Alone (Video)
 1993 Blue Bayou (Video)
Stripper #2
 1993 Fantasy Escorts (Video)
 1993 Playin' with Fire (Video)
 1993 Lady Vices (Video)
Wife's friend (as Sunny Mac Kay)
 1992 Best of Raunch (Video)
 1992 Hard Talk (Video)
 1992 Heatwave (Video)
Prostitute #2
 1992 Leather Dreams (Video) (as Sunny MacKay)
 1992 Lesbian Love Connection (Video) (uncredited)
 1992 Ready Freddy? (Video)
 1992 Sittin' Pretty II (Video)
 1992 The Therapist (Video)
 1992 A Paler Shade of Blue (Video)
Aunt Lilly
 1992 Arabika (Video)
 1992 Double Penetration 5 (Video)
 1992 House of Crooked Women (Video)
 1992 Pumping It Up (Video)
 1992 V.I.C.E. (Video)
 1991 Back to Nature (Video) (as Kim McKay)
 1991 Buttman's European Vacation (Video)
 1991/II Carnal College (Video)
 1991 Catalina 69 (Video)
 1991 Deep Throat V (Video)
 1991 Dick-tation (Video)
 1991 Dream Cream'n (Video)
 1991 Hump Up the Volume (Video)
 1991 Immorals 3: Stroked (Video)
 1991 Lost in Paradise (Video)
 1991 Lover's Trance (Video)
Marta (as Kim McKay)
 1991 Lucky Break (Video)
 1991 Mischief (Video)
 1991 Opening Night (Video)
 1991 Outback Assignment (Video)
 1991 Return to Camp Beaver Lake (Video)
Friend of Miss Williams (as Sunny Mc Kay)
 1991 Up the Gulf (Video)
Stephanie Morrison
 1991 You Can Touch This (Video)
 1991 Dream Merchants (Video)
 1991 Brivido al sole (Video)
 1991 Fadäser och grodor (Video)
 1991 Potere (Video)
 1991 Prisoners of Lust (Video)
Lesbian Nurse at Clinic
 1991 Satanic Inferno (Video)
 1990 Amazing Tails 4 (Video) (as Kim McKay)
 1990 Behind Blue Eyes III (Video) (as Kim McKay)
 1990 Confessions of a Chauffeur (Video) (as Kim McKay)
 1990 Loose Lips (Video)
 1990 Sitting Pretty (Video)
 1990 Sunny After Dark (Video)
 1990 Taboo VIII (Video)
 1990 Torch (Video) (as Kim McKay)
 1990 Ultimate Workout (Video)
 1990 Wet 'n' Working (Video)
Show Show Actress: Movie (31 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 8 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kim Barry | Sunny Mac Kay | Sunny MacKay | Kim McKay


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Sunny McKay on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page