STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95 this week

Joey McIntyre


Joseph Mulrey McIntyre was born on New Year's Eve 1972 at Deaconess-Glover Hospital in Needham, Massachusetts. He is the youngest of nine children - seven girls and two boys. Joseph is a natural performer and has been working as an artist since the age of six. Joseph's huge shot at stardom came when he was chosen to be a member of the phenomenally... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joey McIntyre? Add or change photos

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

Joey McIntyre on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 
a list of 34 people
created 13 Aug 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Nov 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Dec 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey McIntyre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2016 Angel from Hell (TV Series)
Joey McIntyre
- Face Your Fears (2016) ... Joey McIntyre
 2014 The Hotwives of Orlando (TV Series)
Heath
- The Reunion (2014) ... Heath
- Vow Renewals (2014) ... Heath
- Staycation (2014) ... Heath
- Intervention Party (2014) ... Heath
- Say You, Séance (2014) ... Heath
 2013/I The Heat
Peter Mullins
 2013 Newsreaders (TV Series)
Mike Sullivan
- CCSI: Boston (2013) ... Mike Sullivan (as Joe McIntyre)
 2013 90210 (TV Series)
Rand Gunn
- #realness (2013) ... Rand Gunn
 2013 Motive (TV Series)
Glen Martin
- Creeping Tom (2013) ... Glen Martin
 2011 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Ray James
- Officer Involved (2011) ... Ray James
 2010 MA Men (Video short)
Roger Sterling
 2010 MA Men 2 (Video short)
Roger Sterling
 2007 Christmas at Cadillac Jack's (TV Movie)
Gary
 2006 Less Than Perfect (TV Series)
Ethan
- Flirting with De-feet (2006) ... Ethan
 2005 Love, Inc. (TV Series)
Greg
- Bosom Buddies (2005) ... Greg
 2003 Johnny Bravo (TV Series)
Pet Shop Boy
- It's Valentine's Day, Johnny Bravo! (2003) ... Pet Shop Boy (voice, as Joe McIntyre)
 2002 Pillowfighter (Short)
Jeremy Yoctin
 1999 All That (TV Series)
Various
- Joey McIntyre (1999) ... Various
 1995 The Fantasticks
Matt Hucklebee (as Joe McIntyre)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released his 5th solo album "Talk to Me" in December of 2006. It is a cover of "standard" songs, which he dedicated to his father, Tom McIntyre, who used to play Frank Sinatra to Joe as a child. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

New Kids on the Block | New Kids on the Blocks | Joe McIntyre

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on gay marriage] "I support gay marriage. I don't see the big deal. It's really ridiculous. My mother raised me Catholic, and I think the teachings of Jesus Christ have made me a caring person. And in my family, we have blacks, Jews and gays. I was brought up to follow what Jesus said: Love your neighbor, period." See more »

Trivia:

Release 4th solo album "8:09" (Artemis records) See more »

Nickname:

Joe Bird See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Separated from Barrett? What Happened? boxturtlelvr-1
Does Joey Have Tourette's? hey_hey_333
The only New Kids on the Block member with blue eyes christinacallowa
does he have children??? minamontero
He looks exactly like madison1263
tick tick BOOM!! lmw8880-1
Discuss Joey McIntyre on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page