No photo available. Represent William McInnes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 979 this week

William McInnes

William McInnes was born on September 10, 1961 in Redcliffe, Queensland, Australia. He is an actor and writer, known for Blue Heelers (1994), Unfinished Sky (2007) and Look Both Ways (2005). He was previously married to Sarah Watt. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent William McInnes? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 17 Dec 2010
 
a list of 90 people
created 05 Jul 2012
 
a list of 132 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Apr 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 03 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of William McInnes.
5 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Pride and Prejudice", Melbourne Theatre Company, 1999 (as Darcy)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rock Hampton

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You've got to have a commitment to acting. You've got to like it, and I do like it. A lot of the time it's just a pain in the arse, though. Sometimes I think it is just, like, a real silly bit of nonsense to sort of be dressing up and acting, you know. It's just pretending - tendies.

Trivia:

He had a prosthetic lazy eye fitted to play the part of John Curtin in Curtin (2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
William McInnes Mailing List sleepydumpling
AFI award for 'Unfinished Sky' AussieGirl64
Discuss William McInnes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page