No photo available. Represent Bernard McGuirk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,079 this week

Bernard McGuirk

Bernard McGuirk was born on October 26, 1957 in New York, USA. He is a producer, known for Imus in the Morning (2009), Imus in the Morning on MSNBC (1996) and The O'Reilly Factor (1996). He is married to Cara McGuirk. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard McGuirk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Imus in the Morning
(2013-2015)
Imus in the Morning on MSNBC
Imus in the Morning on MSNBC Executive Producer / Regular Cast Member
(1996)
The O'Reilly Factor
The O'Reilly Factor Himself (segment "What the Heck Just Happened?") / Himself / Himself ('What the Heck Just Happened?') / Himself (segment "What the Heck Just Happened") / "Himself (segment "What the Heck Just Happened?") / Himself (segment "Pinheads of the Week") / Himself - Producer: 'Imus in the Morning'
(2008-2017)
Red Eye w/Tom Shillue
Red Eye w/Tom Shillue Himself - Guest Panelist
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 Imus in the Morning (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 October 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 24 October 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 23 October 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 22 October 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 21 October 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2017 The Fox News Specialists (TV Series)
Himself - Specialist
- Episode dated 4 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Specialist
- Episode dated 21 July 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Specialist
- Episode dated 19 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Specialist
 2014-2017 Outnumbered (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Imus in the Morning / Himself - Exec Producer, Imus in the Morning
- Episode dated 4 July 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 20 January 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 July 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Imus in the Morning
 2008-2017 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series)
Himself (segment "What the Heck Just Happened?") / Himself / Himself ('What the Heck Just Happened?') / ...
- Episode dated 21 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself ('What the Heck Just Happened?')
- Episode dated 24 January 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 21 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2016-2017 Watters' World (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 February 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 November 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 October 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2015-2016 The Greg Gutfeld Show (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist / Himself - Exec Producer, Imus in the Morning
- Episode dated 17 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Panelist
- Episode dated 28 June 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Exec Producer, Imus in the Morning
 2013-2015 Imus in the Morning (TV Series)
Himself - Executive Producer / Himself (segment "Mensa Meeting") / Himself - Executive Producer ('Psychos') / ...
- Episode dated 22 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Executive Producer
- Episode dated 21 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Executive Producer
- Episode dated 20 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Executive Producer
- Episode dated 19 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Executive Producer
- Episode dated 18 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Executive Producer
 2012-2015 Red Eye w/Tom Shillue (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Panelist
- Episode dated 15 April 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Guest Panelist
- Episode dated 25 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Guest Panelist
- Episode dated 18 February 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Guest Panelist
- Episode dated 3 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Guest Panelist
- Episode dated 17 September 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Guest Panelist
 2009-2014 Hannity (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist / Himself / Himself (segment "Great American Panel") / ...
- Episode dated 3 September 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Panelist
- Episode dated 28 May 2014 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 April 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Panelist
- Episode dated 23 April 2014 (2014) ... Himself (segment "Great American Panel")
- Episode dated 26 March 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Panelist
 2007 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Imus Sidekick (segment "Imus")
- Innocent/Imus/Maximum Security Education (2007) ... Himself - Imus Sidekick (segment "Imus")
 1996 Imus in the Morning on MSNBC (TV Series)
Regular Cast Member / Executive Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2016 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series)
Himself
- Miller Meets Gutfeld & McGuirk (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2015 Media Buzz (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 October 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2014 Imus in the Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 August 2014 (2014) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernie McGuirk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His house on Long Island, N.Y. was damaged by Hurricane Sandy [November 2, 2012]. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page