STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 387 this week

Gavin Rossdale


Gavin Rossdale was born on October 30, 1965 in Kilburn, London, England as Gavin McGregor Rossdale. He was previously married to Gwen Stefani. See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 01 Jan 2012
 
a list of 30 images
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Sep 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 13 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gavin Rossdale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

xXx
xXx Soundtrack
(2002)
Stealth
Stealth Soundtrack
(2005)
The Jackal
The Jackal Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (15 credits)
 2016 Greater (writer: "Little Things")
 2013/II The Call (writer: "The Sound Of Winter")
 2009 Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (performer: "Hush")
 2007 Goal II: Living the Dream (writer: "LETTING THE CABLES SLEEP")
 2005 Stealth (lyrics: "Bullet-Proof Skin") / (music: "Bullet-Proof Skin") / (producer: "Bullet-Proof Skin")
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (performer: "The Current")
 2002 Swimfan (writer: "Solutions")
 2002 xXx (performer: "Adrenaline") / (writer: "Adrenaline")
 1997 The Jackal (writer: "Swallowed (Goldie/Toasted On Both Sides Mix)")
 1997 An American Werewolf in Paris (writer: "Mouth")
 1996 Fear (writer: "Comedown", "Machinehead")
 1995 Mallrats (writer: "Bubbles")
 1995 White Man's Burden (writer: "Broken TV")
 1995 Tank Girl (writer: "Bomb")
 1993 The Cement Garden ("Broken T.V.")
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (52 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of Bush See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bush-X | Bush

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I know that sometimes we get accused of being a band that's successful on account of my average cheek bones. But it IS a good band. I'm not the most arrogant person in the world, but I'm going to start to be. I'm sort of sick of being misrepresented. See more »

Trivia:

After leaving "Trauma Records", Rossdale's band Bush signed with "Atlantic Records", in the hope of gaining the publicity, money and respect that they deserved. The result was the album, "Golden State". The album flew with critics who praised the album as Bush's strongest outing, yet. The album, however, was not publicized well by Atlantic and, despite a sold out tour, the album did not sell well... See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Stefani

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
constantine scarsoflife03
Gavin Rossdale's New Single! chadburchett04
He should make more movies leopardo_delle_nevi
Pearl Lowe Affair... fluffer-1
He looks so much like... shbak10
Bush over? ndgirl_1
Discuss Gavin Rossdale on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page