No photo available. Represent Thomas McGrath? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,755,400 this week

Thomas McGrath (I) (–1937)

Thomas McGrath was an actor, known for The Sentimental Lady (1915), The Chain Invisible (1916) and Our New Minister (1913). He died on April 22, 1937 in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas McGrath's work have you seen?

Known For

The Sentimental Lady
The Sentimental Lady Norman's Father
(1915)
The Chain Invisible
The Chain Invisible Robert Dalton
(1916)
Our New Minister
Our New Minister Lem Ransom - the Village Drunkard
(1913)
The Woman in 47
The Woman in 47 Mr. Sharpless
(1916)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1916 The Wheel of the Law
Undetermined Role
 1916 The Woman in 47
Mr. Sharpless
 1915 The Sentimental Lady
Norman's Father
 1915 The Dictator
Duffy
 1915 The Bachelor's Romance
Willum
 1913 Our New Minister (Short)
Lem Ransom - the Village Drunkard
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tom McGrath

Message Boards

Discuss Thomas McGrath on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page