STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 348 this week

Derek McGrath (I)


Derek McGrath was born on June 4, 1951 in Porcupine, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for Doc (2001), My Secret Identity (1988) and Little Mosque on the Prairie (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Derek McGrath? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Derek McGrath.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Cover Me Life Insurance with Manulife Financial - Actor See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Derek McGarth
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best known as the cherubic murderer "Andy-Andy" Schroeder on Cheers (1982) who constantly torments Diane Chambers (Shelley Long).

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Derek McGrath on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page