STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,586 this week

Jennifer McGill


Jennifer McGill was born on July 2, 1977 in Denison, Texas, USA as Jennifer Joy McGill. She is an actress, known for The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989), MMC in Concert (1993) and UK Music Hall of Fame: Biggest Selling Artists of the 21st Century (2005). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 people
created 02 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer McGill's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1993 Emerald Cove (TV Series)
Melody (1993)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2007 The Most Annoying Pop Moments... We Hate to Love (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2007 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Mickey Mouse Club (2007) ... Herself
 1989-1995 The All New Mickey Mouse Club (TV Series)
Herself / Herself (Seasons 1-7)
- Episode #7.17 (1995) ... Herself
- Episode #6.6 (1993) ... Herself
- Episode #6.18 (1993) ... Herself
- Music Day (1993) ... Herself (Seasons 1-7)
- Episode #5.6 (1992) ... Herself
 1993 MMC in Concert (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Album "Natalie Imbruglia: Left of the Middle" (Back up) 1997 See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to High School in Orlando, Florida. See more »

Nickname:

Jenn See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page