STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28 this week

Ehren McGhehey


Ehren McGhehey was born on November 29, 1976 in McMinnville, Oregon, USA as Kenneth Ehren McGhehey. He is an actor and writer, known for Jackass: The Movie (2002), Jackass Number Two (2006) and Jackass 3D (2010). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 337 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 275 people
created 02 Dec 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 16 Mar 2013
 
a list of 18 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ehren McGhehey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jackass: The Movie
(2002)
Jackass Number Two
(2006)
Jackass 3D
Jackass 3D Himself
(2010)
Jackass 2.5
Jackass 2.5 Himself
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
 2014 All Hell Breaks Loose
Clarence
 2006 TV: The Movie
Jimmy Gonzalas
 2005 Dishdogz
Fired Dish Boy
 2003 Grind
Rival Skater #3
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Danger Ehren

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ehren had his middle tooth knocked out from possibly a stunt, he currently has a fake tooth in there and in the credits of Jackass Number Two (2006), it is seen that Dave England and Ehren collide and knock out his teeth. See more »

Trademark:

Saying his slogan, "safety first".

Nickname:

Danger Ehren

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page