No photo available. Represent Stanley McGeagh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 507,085 this week

Stanley McGeagh

Stanley McGeagh was born in 1940 in Belfast, County Down, Northern Ireland. He is an actor, known for Gandhi (1982), The Land That Time Forgot (1974) and Billy Boy (1982). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanley McGeagh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gandhi
Gandhi Prison Guard
(1982)
Billy Boy
Billy Boy Police Sergeant
(1982)
You and Your Stupid Mate
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
 2002 Worst Best Friends (TV Series)
Bottle Expert
- The Excursion (2002) ... Bottle Expert
 2001 Halifax f.p. (TV Series)
Judge's Associate
- The Scorpion's Kiss (2001) ... Judge's Associate
 1993 Neighbours (TV Series)
Phil Friendly
- Episode #1.2007 (1993) ... Phil Friendly
- Episode #1.1979 (1993) ... Phil Friendly
 1986 Big Deal (TV Series)
Court PC
- Innocent, OK? (1986) ... Court PC
 1985 Screen Two (TV Series)
SSB Officer
- Knockback: Part 1 (1985) ... SSB Officer
 1984 The Bill (TV Series)
Man in Street
- A Friend in Need (1984) ... Man in Street
 1984 Knockback (TV Movie)
 1982 Billy Boy (TV Movie)
Police Sergeant (as Stanley McGeach)
 1982 Minder (TV Series)
Police Sergeant
- Back in Good Old England (1982) ... Police Sergeant
 1981 Blood Money (TV Series)
PC Able
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... PC Able
 1978 The Onedin Line (TV Series)
Mr. Hardy
- Highly Explosive (1978) ... Mr. Hardy
 1978 Law & Order (TV Mini-Series)
Trevor Reid / Gladwell's Clerk
- A Prisoner's Tale (1978) ... Trevor Reid
- A Brief's Tale (1978) ... Gladwell's Clerk
 1975 Churchill's People (TV Series)
Harry Corlett
- The Derry Boys (1975) ... Harry Corlett
 1972 Play for Today (TV Series)
New Orange member
- Carson Country (1972) ... New Orange member
 1972 Villains (TV Series)
Vicar
- Smudger (1972) ... Vicar
 1972 The Liver Birds (TV Series)
Delivery Man
- Birds and Bottom Drawers (1972) ... Delivery Man
 1972 Scene (TV Series documentary)
Policeman
- Bank Holiday (1972) ... Policeman
 1971 Budgie (TV Series)
Station Constable
- A Pair of Charlies (1971) ... Station Constable
 1970-1971 UFO (TV Series)
SHADO Guard / SHADO Security Man
- Mindbender (1971) ... SHADO Guard
- E.S.P. (1970) ... SHADO Security Man
 1970 Rules, Rules, Rules (TV Series)
Bill
- Rules on a Desert Island (1970) ... Bill
 1970 Germinal (TV Mini-Series)
Miner
- Mob Rule (1970) ... Miner
 1968-1969 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Jim / Billy Mahon
- The One That Got Away (1969) ... Jim
- Olga and the Six Best Men (1968) ... Billy Mahon
 1969 Dad's Army (TV Series)
Sgt. Waller
- The Lion Has Phones (1969) ... Sgt. Waller
 1969 Doctor in the House (TV Series)
2nd. Police Sergeant
- The Rocky Mountain Spotted Fever Casino (1969) ... 2nd. Police Sergeant
 1969 Thicker Than Water (TV Series)
Porter
- The Reunion (1969) ... Porter
 1969 Callan (TV Series)
Ferguson
- Let's Kill Everybody (1969) ... Ferguson
 1968 Resurrection (TV Mini-Series)
Corporal
- Resurrection (1968) ... Corporal
- Dmitri (1968) ... Corporal
 1968 Frontier (TV Series)
Lt. James Russell
- The Last of the Line (1968) ... Lt. James Russell
 1968 The Spanish Farm (TV Series)
Medical Sergeant
- The Crime at Vanderlynden's (1968) ... Medical Sergeant
 1967 Haunted (TV Series)
Tom
- Many Happy Returns (1967) ... Tom
 1967 No Hiding Place (TV Series)
Con. Clark
- Just Like the Old Days (1967) ... Con. Clark
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stanley McCeagh | Stanley McGeach

Message Boards

Discuss Stanley McGeagh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page