No photo available. Represent Andrew McFarlane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,156 this week

Andrew McFarlane (I)

Veteran actor Andrew McFarlane was born in Albany, Western Australia, but grew up on a cattle station in Queensland. As a young adult, he studied law for a year in Melbourne, then turned to horticulture, and eventually decided on a career in acting. After graduating from the NIDA (National Institute of Dramatic Art) in 1973, he was almost ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andrew McFarlane? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 446 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 
a list of 50 people
created 23 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andrew McFarlane.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2014 A Place to Call Home (TV Series)
Dr. Milson
- What Your Heart Says (2014) ... Dr. Milson
- A Kiss to Build a Dream On (2014) ... Dr. Milson
- I Believe (2014) ... Dr. Milson
- No Secrets, Ever (2014) ... Dr. Milson
 2014 Janet King (TV Series)
Keith Nelson
- The Greatest Good (2014) ... Keith Nelson
- An Achilles Heel (2014) ... Keith Nelson
- Overtime (2014) ... Keith Nelson
 2014 Love Child (TV Series)
Jim Millar
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Jim Millar
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Jim Millar
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Jim Millar
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Marriage Priest
- Episode #3.6 (2014) ... Marriage Priest
 2014 Devil's Playground (TV Mini-Series)
Father Andrassi
 2013 Shadow Valley (Short)
Pastor Todd
 2012 Singapore 1942 End of Empire (Documentary)
Lt. Colonel Ian Stewart
 2009 Bourke Boy (Short)
John
 2008 Dream Life (TV Movie)
Daniel
 2008 Emerald Falls (TV Movie)
Dr. Henry Forbes
 2007 Razzle Dazzle
Trevor Morgan
 2005 Blue Water High (TV Series)
Warren
- Timing Is Everything (2005) ... Warren
 2004 Through My Eyes (TV Movie)
John Phillips Q.C.
 2004 The Alice (TV Movie)
Hugh Delaney
 2003 Tempted (TV Movie)
Mike
 2002 Heroes' Mountain (TV Movie)
Mike Sodergren
 2000-2001 Water Rats (TV Series)
Doug McLaren / Patrick Kernaghan
- The Marrying Kind (2001) ... Doug McLaren
- A Day to Remember (Break Your Heart) (2000) ... Patrick Kernaghan
 2000 Tales of the South Seas (TV Series)
- Fool's Gold (2000)
 1999 Airtight (TV Movie)
Conrad
 1999 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Mark Powers
- The Price of Silence (1999) ... Mark Powers
 1999 Little White Lies
Mark Lynch
 1999 Murder Call (TV Series)
Adrian MacKerras
- Dead Offerings (1999) ... Adrian MacKerras
 1999 All Saints (TV Series)
David Miller
- Truth and Consequences: Part 2 (1999) ... David Miller
- Truth and Consequences: Part 1 (1999) ... David Miller
 1998 The Violent Earth (TV Mini-Series)
Tom Sutton
 1998 The Day of the Roses (TV Mini-Series)
Public Servant
 1995-1997 Spellbinder (TV Series)
Brian
- Flight (1997) ... Brian
- Breakfast of Champions (1997) ... Brian
- A Spellbinder in the House (1997) ... Brian
- The High-Tech Power (1997) ... Brian
- Clowning Around (1997) ... Brian
 1994 Halifax f.p. (TV Series)
Owen Toser
- Acts of Betrayal (1994) ... Owen Toser
 1993 G.P. (TV Series)
Malcolm Henderson
- Living with the Past (1993) ... Malcolm Henderson
 1993 Paradise Beach (TV Series)
Gordon
 1993 Time Trax (TV Series)
George Whitman
- Fire and Ice (1993) ... George Whitman
 1988 The Rocks (TV Movie)
Det. Sgt. Mark Castelli
 1988 Boulevard of Broken Dreams
Jonathon Lovel
 1987 Rafferty's Rules (TV Series)
Police Prosecutor
- Quantity of Mercy (1987) ... Police Prosecutor
 1985 I Can't Get Started
Freddy
 1985 The Flying Doctors (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Tom Callaghan
 1979-1983 Patrol Boat (TV Series)
C.O. / Captain
- Operation Christmas (1983) ... C.O.
- All the Nice Girls (1983) ... C.O.
- Spoils of War (1983) ... C.O.
- Cold Turkey (1983) ... C.O.
- Nice Day for a Cruise (1983) ... C.O.
 1982 1915 (TV Mini-Series)
Robert Gillen
 1981 Doctors & Nurses
Milligan
 1979 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Doone Boyd
- Born to Run: Part 2 (1979) ... Doone Boyd
- Born to Run: Part 1 (1979) ... Doone Boyd
 1978 Case for the Defence (TV Series)
Johnny
- Made for Each Other (1978) ... Johnny
 1977 Born to Run (TV Movie)
Doone Boyd
 1974 Rush (TV Series)
Drake
 1974 Matlock Police (TV Series)
Ben Reid
- Poppy and the Closet Junkie (1974) ... Ben Reid
 1972 Homicide (TV Series)
Man
- Sleeper (1972) ... Man
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in the Sydney Theatre Company's production of A Woman in Mind (10 October 2006 - 2 December 2006.) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 38 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The thing that stays with me about The Flying Doctors and it always has, is that it was the friendliest best group of people I've worked with ever, we had the best fun. See more »

Trivia:

Currently filming the Australian tele-movie The Falls in Sydney, Australia See more »

Nickname:

Andy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
His cute!!! ElskerJer
Ian/Bobby rmatch8
Fanpage heidiii78
Discuss Andrew McFarlane on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page