No photo available. Represent Jerry McFarland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,586,791 this week

Jerry McFarland

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jerry McFarland »

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry McFarland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Spy
I Spy Art Department
(1965-1968)
Charlie's Angels
Charlie's Angels Art Department
(1976-1977)
The Rookies
The Rookies Art Department
(1972-1975)
Fantasy Island
Fantasy Island Art Department
(1978-1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (27 credits)
 1978-1980 Fantasy Island (TV Series) (property master - 27 episodes)
- The Devil and Mandy Breem/The Millionaire (1980) ... (property master)
- Eagleman/Children of Mentu (1980) ... (property master)
- My Fair Pharaoh/The Power (1980) ... (property master)
- Nona/One Million B.C. (1980) ... (property master)
 1978 Cruise Into Terror (TV Movie) (property master)
 1976-1977 Charlie's Angels (TV Series) (property master - 24 episodes)
- Angel in Love (1977) ... (property master)
- Circus of Terror (1977) ... (property master)
- Angels on Ice (1977) ... (property master)
- Angels in Paradise (1977) ... (property master)
- The Blue Angels (1977) ... (property master)
 1977 The Love Boat (TV Series) (properties - 1 episode)
 1977 Little Ladies of the Night (TV Movie) (property master)
 1976 Death at Love House (TV Movie) (property master)
 1975-1976 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series) (property master - 22 episodes)
- Bounty Hunter (1976) ... (property master)
- A Coffin for Starsky (1976) ... (property master)
- Running (1976) ... (property master)
- JoJo (1976) ... (property master)
- Omaha Tiger (1976) ... (property master)
 1976 Family (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot: The Best Years (1976) ... (property master)
 1972-1975 The Rookies (TV Series) (property master - 28 episodes)
- The Shield (1975) ... (property master - as Jerry MacFarland)
- Angel (1975) ... (property master - as Jerry MacFarland)
- Blue Christmas (1974) ... (property master)
- Cry Wolf (1973) ... (property master)
- Easy Money (1973) ... (property master)
 1973 The Stone Killer (property master - uncredited)
 1972 Last of the Red Hot Lovers (property master - uncredited)
 1972 Two for the Money (TV Movie) (property master)
 1971 If Tomorrow Comes (TV Movie) (property master)
 1971 In Broad Daylight (TV Movie) (property master)
 1971 A Taste of Evil (TV Movie) (property master)
 1971 The Last Child (TV Movie) (property master - as Jerry MacFarland)
 1971 Five Desperate Women (TV Movie) (property master)
 1971 Congratulations, It's a Boy! (TV Movie) (property master)
 1971 Clay Pigeon (property master - uncredited)
 1971 Love Hate Love (TV Movie) (property master)
 1970 Run, Simon, Run (TV Movie) (property master)
 1970 The Old Man Who Cried Wolf (TV Movie) (property master)
 1970 Carter's Army (TV Movie) (property master)
 1969 My Friend Tony (TV Series) (propmaster - 1 episode)
- Computer Murder (1969) ... (propmaster)
 1965-1968 I Spy (TV Series) (property master - 43 episodes)
- Pinwheel (1968) ... (property master)
- Carmelita Is One of Us (1968) ... (property master)
- Suitable for Framing (1968) ... (property master)
- Happy Birthday Everybody (1968) ... (property master)
- This Guy Smith (1968) ... (property master)
  The Bill Dana Show (TV Series) (prop master - 2 episodes, 1964) (property master - 1 episode, 1964)
- Phillips the Lover (1964) ... (property master - as Prop Master)
- Danny Thomas, I Love You (1964) ... (prop master)
- Blood from Two Turnips (1964) ... (prop master)
 1959 Police Station (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1959) ... (property master)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jerry Mc Farland | Jerry MacFarland | Prop Master

Message Boards

Discuss Jerry McFarland on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page