Up 3,759 this week

Kate McEnery

Kate McEnery was born in May 1981. She is an actress, known for Get Real (1998), Hollyoaks (1995) and Ballykissangel (1996). See full bio »


More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate McEnery's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Real
Get Real Wendy
Hollyoaks Jodie Nash (2001-2003)
Ballykissangel Emma Dillon


Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2001-2015 Doctors (TV Series)
Wendy Jones / Sam Harris / Gemma Cartwright
- Bunny Love (2015) ... Wendy Jones
- The Real Thing (2006) ... Sam Harris
- Once Bitten (2001) ... Gemma Cartwright
 1998-1999 Ballykissangel (TV Series)
Emma Dillon
- The Wedding (1999) ... Emma Dillon
- Love's Labours (1999) ... Emma Dillon
- With a Song in My Heart (1999) ... Emma Dillon
- A Few Dollars More (1999) ... Emma Dillon
- Brendan's Crossing (1999) ... Emma Dillon
 1999 A Touch of Frost (TV Series)
Leonie Viner
- Appendix Man (1999) ... Leonie Viner
 1998 Get Real
 1998 The Bill (TV Series)
Lara Stevens
- Wannabe (1998) ... Lara Stevens
 1995 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Jodie Nash (2001-2003)
 1993 French and Saunders (TV Series)
Joan St. Angelo Collins, Aged 10
- The Silence of the Lambs (1993) ... Joan St. Angelo Collins, Aged 10
 1993 Drop the Dead Donkey (TV Series)
- Helen'll Fix It (1993) ... Imogen
 1992 A Masculine Ending (TV Movie)
Morris child
 1991 Murder Most Horrid (TV Series)
Jemima Redfern
- Mrs Hat and Mrs Red (1991) ... Jemima Redfern
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 The 100 Greatest Sex Symbols (TV Movie documentary)
 2001 Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (TV Series)
- Episode dated 25 December 2001 (2001) ... Herself

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kate McEnry

Did You Know?


Cousin of Phoebe McEnery and Chloe McEnery. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Going back a few years but.... king_of_bev
Discuss Kate McEnery on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page