No photo available. Represent Paul McCullough? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 203,094 this week

Paul McCullough (I) (1883–1936)

Paul McCullough was born on March 27, 1883 in Springfield, Ohio, USA. He was an actor and writer, known for All Steamed Up (1929), The Medicine Men (1929) and Knights Out (1929). He died on March 25, 1936 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul McCullough's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 1935 Alibi Bye Bye (Short)
Blodgett
 1935 Flying Down to Zero (Short)
 1934 In a Pig's Eye (Short)
Blodgett
 1934 Everything's Ducky (Short)
Professor Blodgett
 1934 Odor in the Court (Short)
Blodgett (as McCullough)
 1934 Love and Hisses (Short)
Blodgett (as McCullough)
 1934 Bedlam of Beards (Short)
 1934 In the Devildog House (Short)
Detective Blodgett
 1933 Fits in a Fiddle (Short)
Blodgett
 1933 Snug in the Jug (Short)
Blodgett
 1933 Kickin' the Crown Around (Short)
Blodgett - The 'Diplomat' (as McCullough)
 1933 The Gay Nighties (Short)
Blodgett
 1933 The Druggist's Dilemma (Short)
Blodgett
 1933 Hokus Focus (Short)
Paul
 1933 Hey, Nanny Nanny (Short)
Blodgett
 1932 Jitters the Butler (Short)
Blodgett
 1932 The Millionaire Cat (Short)
Bagley - Pest Exterminator
 1932 The Iceman's Ball (Short)
Graustark (as McCullough)
 1931 A Melon-Drama (Short)
McCullough
 1931 Scratch-As-Catch-Can (Short)
 1931 False Roomers (Short)
Graustark
 1930 A Peep on the Deep (Short)
 1929 Detectives Wanted (Short)
 1929 All Steamed Up (Short)
2nd Hobo
 1929 Hired and Fired (Short)
 1929 Waltzing Around (Short)
Gus Albert
 1929 Knights Out (Short)
 1929 Music Fiends (Short)
Paul
 1929 The Medicine Men (Short)
 1929 Beneath the Law (Short)
 1929 Belle of Samoa (Short)
Paul
 1929 In Holland (Short)
 1929 The Diplomats (Short)
Paul
 1928 The Bath Between (Short)
Paul
 1928 The Honor System (Short)
 1928 The Interview (Short)
 1927 Two Flaming Youths
McCullough - as Clark & McCullough
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Clark and McCullough | McCullough
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The great comedy team of Clark & McCullough are little know in the 21st century, despite their great popularity in the first half of the 20th Century. One of the reasons likely is the fact that their short films were not packaged and sold to television in the 1950s, unlike The Three Stooges and Laurel & Hardy, who then went on to entertain new generations of fans. Bobby Clark wrote much of the ... See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Paul McCullough on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page