STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,820 this week

Marilyn McCoo


Marilyn McCoo was born on September 30, 1943 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress, known for Santa Barbara (1984), The Fall Guy (1981) and Days of Our Lives (1965). She has been married to Billy Davis Jr. since July 26, 1969. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 284 people
created 31 Mar 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 59 people
created 30 Sep 2015
 
a list of 134 people
created 08 Oct 2015
 
a list of 110 people
created 31 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marilyn McCoo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara Marilyn McCoo
(1985)
The Fall Guy
The Fall Guy Dalia
(1986)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Tamara Price
(1986-1987)
Chapter Two
Chapter Two Soundtrack
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1999-2001 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
Joan Monroe
- Always and Forever (2001) ... Joan Monroe
- Give Me Some Credit (1999) ... Joan Monroe
 1995 Women of the House (TV Series)
Marilyn McCoo
- Women in Film (1995) ... Marilyn McCoo
 1993 Captain Planet and the Planeteers (TV Series)
Trish / Trash
- Talkin' Trash (1993) ... Trish / Trash (voice)
- A Mine Is a Terrible Thing to Waste: Part 2 (1993) ... Trish (voice)
 1990 Night Court (TV Series)
M.C.
- Can't Buy Me Love (1990) ... M.C.
 1990 The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten (Video)
Little Mama Miriam (voice)
 1989 My Mom's a Werewolf
Celia Celica
 1988 Sonny Spoon (TV Series)
Liz
- Diamonds Aren't Forever (1988) ... Liz
 1988 Punky Brewster (TV Series)
Aunt Larnese
- Aunt Larnese Is Coming to Town (1988) ... Aunt Larnese
 1986-1987 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Tamara Price
- Episode #1.5416 (1987) ... Tamara Price (credit only)
- Episode #1.5414 (1987) ... Tamara Price (credit only)
- Episode #1.5413 (1987) ... Tamara Price (credit only)
- Episode #1.5411 (1987) ... Tamara Price
- Episode #1.5410 (1987) ... Tamara Price (credit only)
 1986 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Dalia
- Two on a Skip (1986) ... Dalia
 1985 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Marilyn McCoo
- Episode #1.323 (1985) ... Marilyn McCoo
- Episode #1.322 (1985) ... Marilyn McCoo
 1985 Jeff Beck: Ambitious (Video short)
Guest vocalist
 1984 The Gift of Song (TV Movie)
 1984 The Fantastic World of D.C. Collins (TV Movie)
Vanessa Collins
 1979 The Christmas Songs (TV Movie)
 1978 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Lenore
 1970 The Andy Williams Show (TV Series)
With 5th Dimension
- Episode #2.12 (1970) ... With 5th Dimension
 1970 It Takes a Thief (TV Series)
Marilyn Lee
- To Sing a Song of Murder (1970) ... Marilyn Lee
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dueted with Billy Davis Jr. on song "Baby Don't Get Hooked On Me". See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The 5th Dimension | Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis Jr. | The Fifth Dimension | Marylin McCoo

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The 5th Dimension was awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Recording at 7000 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California. See more »

Nickname:

Silvio

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page