STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,718 this week

Tane McClure


Tane McClure was born on June 8, 1958 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA. She is an actress and editor, known for Legally Blonde (2001), Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) and Go (1999). She has been married to Gary Arendtz since July 17, 2001. They have one child. She was previously married to Jonathan Cain. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tane McClure? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 2598 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 Jun 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tane McClure's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Legally Blonde
Legally Blonde Elle's Mother
(2001)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
(1998)
Go
Go Holly
(1999)
Scorned 2
Scorned 2 Amanda Foley
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (62 credits)
 2012 The Day I Kidnapped Tom Cruise (Short)
Her Self
 2012 7 Sea Pirates
Gertrude - English
 2011 Disorder (Short)
Lynn Peters
 2007 Eye of Dan (Short)
Tane
 2007 Revamped (Video)
Lilith
 2003 Treasure Hunt (Video)
Ginger LaMarca
 2003 Voyeur: Inside Out (Video)
 2002 Behind Closed Doors (TV Movie)
Woman (uncredited)
 2002 Tequila Express
Diane, Rogers
 2002 The Chosen Few
Sienna Barr
 2002 Fatal Kiss (TV Movie)
Temptress
 2002 Trance
Catherine Santorini
 2000 Bare Deception (TV Movie)
Julia Collins
 2000 Shadow Hours
Keesha
 1999 The Escort III (Video)
Cassandra Reed
 1999 The Pleasure Zone: Volume 1 - Partners (Video)
Celia (segment "Of a Feather")
 1999 Nightcap (TV Series)
Nikki
- Seductive Fortune (1999) ... Nikki
- Vivid Imagination ... Nikki
- Sexual Competitors ... Nikki
- Sense of Touch ... Nikki
- Physical Desire ... Nikki
 1999 The Pleasure Zone (TV Series)
Celia
- Of a Feather (1999) ... Celia
 1999 Go
Holly
 1998 Sweetheart Murders
Francesca
 1998 The Waterfront
Maggie Templeton
 1998 Border to Border
Alien Watcher's Wife
 1998 Illicit Dreams 2
Lynn Barrett
 1997 The Last Embrace
Amanda
 1997 Inferno
Callista Sinclair (as Tané McClure)
 1997 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Jean Starger
- The Eighth Seal (1997) ... Jean Starger
 1997 Scorned 2
Amanda Foley
 1997 Lust: The Movie (Video)
Anne
 1996 Babe Watch: Forbidden Parody
Bodacia (as Tané McClure)
 1996 Jimi
Tane
 1996 Sexual Roulette
Sherry Landis
 1996 Stripshow
Raquel
 1996 Vice Academy 5
Jean Capri
 1995-1996 Night Stand (TV Series)
Coquette LeBaron
- Prison Babes (1996) ... Coquette LeBaron (as Tane' McClure)
- Arctic Heat (1995) ... Coquette LeBaron
 1996 Night Shade
Charmagne
 1996 Caged Hearts
Sharon (as Tané McClure)
 1995 Midnight Tease II
Lacy
 1995 Target for Seduction
Lauren
 1995 Lap Dancing
Claudia (as Tane' McClure)
 1995 Who Killed Buddy Blue?
Moira
 1995 Bikini Drive-In
Mandy
 1995 Riders in the Storm
Trina
 1995 Sherman Oaks (TV Series)
Verna Maxwell
- An American Politician (1995) ... Verna Maxwell
 1994 Surf, Sand and Sex
Fourth Woman (uncredited)
 1992 Hot Under the Collar
Rowena
 1992 Inside Out II (Video)
Melanie Moss (segment "Mis-Apprehended")
 1991 Night Visions
 1989 Death Spa
Vicky (as Tané McClure)
 1987 Death House
Tanya Kerrington
 1986 Crawlspace
Sophie Fisher (as Tané)
 1963 The Virginian (TV Series)
Betty
- The Small Parade (1963) ... Betty
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for ProfessorIt.com "Charlie's Angel Inspired Spot" - Director See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Tahnee Cain | Tane Cain | Tane' McClure | Tané McClure | Tané
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During the 80s, changed her name to Tahnee Cain because people were mispronouncing her name. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sexy woman Sonicboom87
note from prince maryland joannebusch
I just saw her in a musical comedy tonight csun003
Discuss Tane McClure on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page