STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 91 this week

Jesse McCartney


Born April 9, 1987 in Ardsley, New York, to Ginger and Scot McCartney, Jesse began his career in theater with a national revival tour of The King and I with Hayley Mills (1997/98), and a notable New York Production of A Christmas Carol (1998) with Roger Daltrey. Jesse got the part of 'Adam Chandler Jr.' on the show All My Children for which he ... See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 17 May 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse McCartney's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Keith
Keith Keith
(2008)
Alvin and the Chipmunks
(2007)
Chernobyl Diaries
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2016 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Dawson Tucker Yale
- Present Tense (2016) ... Dawson Tucker Yale
 2016 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series)
Reed
- Captive (2016) ... Reed
- Blood in the Streets (2016) ... Reed
 2015 Campus Code
Ari
 2015/II 88
Winks
 2015 Backstage Diaries (TV Series)
 2014 Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (Video Game)
Roxas / Ventus (voice)
 2014 Expecting Amish (TV Movie)
Josh
 2014 The Pirate Fairy (Video)
Terence (voice)
 2014 The Clockwork Girl
Huxley (voice)
 2013 Young Justice: Legacy (Video Game)
Dick Grayson / Nightwing / Icicle Minion (voice)
 2013 Ben and Kate (TV Series)
Jesse
- Ethics 101 (2013) ... Jesse
 2010-2013 Young Justice (TV Series)
Dick Grayson / Robin / Nightwing
- Endgame (2013) ... Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice)
- Summit (2013) ... Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice)
- Intervention (2013) ... Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice)
- The Hunt (2013) ... Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice)
- Complications (2013) ... Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice)
 2013 Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 Remix (Video Game)
Roxas (English version, voice)
 2012 Secret of the Wings
Terence (voice)
 2012 Wings
Cyclone (English version, voice)
 2012 Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (Video Game)
Ventus / Roxas (English version, voice)
 2011 Pixie Hollow Games (TV Short)
Terence (voice)
 2011 Locke & Key (TV Movie)
Tyler Locke
 2010 Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (Video Game)
Roxas (English version, voice)
 2010 Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (Video Game)
Ventus / Roxas (voice)
 2009 Greek (TV Series)
Andy
- Evasive Actions (2009) ... Andy
- Guilty Treasures (2009) ... Andy
- Engendered Species (2009) ... Andy
 2009 Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (Video Game)
Roxas (English version, voice)
 2008 The Hardy Boys: The Hidden Theft (Video Game)
Frank Hardy (voice)
 2008 Tinker Bell (Video)
Terence (voice)
 2008/I Keith
Keith
 2008 Horton Hears a Who!
JoJo (voice)
 2008 Unstable Fables: 3 Pigs & a Baby
Lucky - Teenager (voice)
 2007 Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (Video Game)
Roxas (English version, voice)
 2006 A Slice of 'Pizza' (Short)
Justin
 2005 Kingdom Hearts II (Video Game)
Roxas (English version, voice)
 2005/I Pizza
Justin
 2000 Law & Order (TV Series)
Danny Driscoll
- Thin Ice (2000) ... Danny Driscoll
Show Show Soundtrack (33 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (90 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer in a band called Dream Street, with 4 other members: Chris, Matt, Frankie, and Greg. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 13 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 26 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Bradin is a character that I created. As much as he seems like me, he is very much different. When you're acting, you're given material and you create what you do with it, but you have to stay within the guidelines. See more »

Trivia:

Filming his new music video for his new single "Right Where You Want Me" See more »

Nickname:

Jess See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
you are not a jesse fan vredsled
Looks like Frankie Muniz shop-girl23
I think Jesse McCartney is very talented katieejohnston
Is Jesse Catholic? angelgirl26
Messed up on the National anthem M_Lee_S
Keith Fanfiction Skysthelimit88
Discuss Jesse McCartney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page