STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 718 this week

Jesse McCartney


Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney is an American actor, singer, and songwriter. He was born April 9, 1987 in Ardsley, New York, to Ginger (Sarber) and Scot McCartney. He has two younger siblings, Lea Joyce McCartney and Timothy (Timmy) Glover Mark McCartney. He has Scottish, English, German, and Irish ancestry. Jesse attended the public school system... See full bio »

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 04 Jul 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Jul 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Jul 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse McCartney's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Keith
Keith Keith
(2008)
Alvin and the Chipmunks
(2007)
Chernobyl Diaries
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (17 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Composer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (79 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Departure" with Hollywood Records See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 13 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 26 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Bradin is a character that I created. As much as he seems like me, he is very much different. When you're acting, you're given material and you create what you do with it, but you have to stay within the guidelines. See more »

Trivia:

Played JV Baseball on his High School Baseball team See more »

Nickname:

J-Mac See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
you are not a jesse fan vredsled
Looks like Frankie Muniz shop-girl23
I think Jesse McCartney is very talented katieejohnston
Is Jesse Catholic? angelgirl26
Messed up on the National anthem M_Lee_S
Keith Fanfiction Skysthelimit88
Discuss Jesse McCartney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page