No photo available. Represent Gerard McCabe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 259,497 this week

Gerard McCabe

Gerard McCabe was born on September 11, 1980 in Belfast, Northern Ireland as John Gerard McCabe. He is an actor, known for Water with Food Coloring (2001), Brendan Smyth: Betrayal of Trust (2011) and Pretty Face (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard McCabe's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Water with Food Coloring
(2001)
Pretty Face
Pretty Face Sick Boy
(2005)
Bluffer
Bluffer Lawrie

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2015 One of Life's Little Lessons (Short)
Sidekick
 2011 Brendan Smyth: Betrayal of Trust (TV Movie)
Taxi Driver
 2005 Pretty Face (Short)
Sick Boy
 2003-2005 Give My Head Peace (TV Series)
Alec
- Suprise, Suprise (2005) ... Alec
- The Producers (2003) ... Alec
 2001 Water with Food Coloring (Short)
The Actor
 2001 Ukool (TV Series)
Presenter
 2000 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Kieran
- Life Before Death (2000) ... Kieran
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maximus

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page