STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,354 this week

Danny McBride (I)


As the quintessential Navy Brat, McBride spent his formative years living a nomadic lifestyle, moving from one tropical locale to another. His family was transferred, on average, once every three years. At first this was tough on Danny and his younger sister, Kelly. Packing up memories and saying good-bye to close friends soon became all too ... See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8348 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 300 people
created 17 Jul 2015
 
a list of 181 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny McBride's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2017 Underworld: Blood Wars (characters) (post-production)
 2012 Underworld: Awakening (characters)
 2011 Underworld: Endless War (Video short) (characters - uncredited)
 2009 Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (characters) / (screenplay) / (story)
 2006 Underworld: Evolution (characters) / (screenplay) / (story)
 2004 Underworld: The Eternal War (Video Game) (characters)
 2003 Underworld (screenplay) / (story)
 2002 The Outer Limits (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Free Spirit (2002) ... (written by)
Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 11 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rich DaVico | Dan McBride

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former roommate of Scott McElroy

Message Boards

Recent Posts
LOL WTF is this? Flynn8588
talent lolipops24
incomplete bio? sorentonian
Old friend from New Mexico jedixon
Thought he was great in This is the End thegamergare
Hello Danny....l jedixon1967
Discuss Danny McBride on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page