No photo available. Represent Mickey McBan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,342 this week

Mickey McBan (1919–1979)

Mickey McBan was born on February 27, 1919 in Spokane, Washington, USA. He was an actor, known for Hot Water (1924), Sorrell and Son (1927) and Peter Pan (1924). He died on October 30, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mickey McBan.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1947 The Fabulous Joe
Guest (uncredited)
 1947 The Hal Roach Comedy Carnival
Party Guest, in 'Fabulous Joe'
 1930/II Vengeance (Short)
 1929 Father and Son
Jimmy Fields
 1927 Quality Street
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1927 The Way of All Flesh
Evald
 1927 What Every Girl Should Know
Bobby Sullivan
 1927 When a Dog Loves
Mickey Flanagan
 1926 Moonland (Short)
Mickey
 1926 The Return of Peter Grimm
William (uncredited)
 1926 Too Many Relations (Short)
 1926 Somebody's Mother
Peter, as a Young Boy
 1925 The Splendid Crime
The Kid
 1925 The Splendid Road
Billy Gephart
 1925 The Unholy Three
Boy Watching Hercules' Act (uncredited)
 1925 The Cloudhopper (Short)
Little Will Jack, Dorothy's Brother
 1924 Hot Water
Her Little Brother
 1924 Untamed Youth
Ralph
 1924 The Dawn of a Tomorrow
Little boy
 1924 Not a Drum Was Heard
Jack Loupel Jr.
 1923 The Temple of Venus
Mickey
 1923 The Man Who Won
Twin
 1923 Poor Men's Wives
Twinn
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael MacBan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Mickey McBan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page