No photo available. Represent Jac McAnelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 216,092 this week

Jac McAnelly (1940–1986)

Jac McAnelly was born on October 17, 1940 in Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on The Hitcher (1986), Big Bad Mama (1974) and Voyage of the Rock Aliens (1984). He died on May 29, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jac McAnelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hitcher
The Hitcher Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1986)
Big Bad Mama
Big Bad Mama Costume Designer
(1974)
Voyage of the Rock Aliens
Voyage of the Rock Aliens Costume Designer
(1984)
The Patricia Neal Story
The Patricia Neal Story Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (7 credits)
 1980 Rodeo Girl (TV Movie)
 1976-1977 Alice (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Odd Couple (1977)
 1975 Crazy Mama
 1974 Big Bad Mama
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jac Mc Anelly | Jac MacAnelly | Jack McAnelly
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page