No photo available. Represent Alexandra Mazur? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 85,327 this week

Alexandra Mazur

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Alexandra Mazur »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Mazur's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blue Bloods
Blue Bloods Set Decorator
(2010-2013)
Elf
Elf Art Department
(2003)
Notorious
Notorious Set Decorator
(2009)
American Gangster
American Gangster Art Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (14 credits)
 2017 Quantico (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- MHORDER (2017)
- KUMONK (2017)
- ODYOKE (2017)
- MKTOPAZ (2017)
- Mockingbird (2017)
 2014-2015 Forever (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Punk Is Dead (2015)
 2014 5 Flights Up
 2014 Mozart in the Jungle (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014)
 2010-2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series) (66 episodes)
- This Way Out (2013)
- The Bitter End (2013)
- Devil's Breath (2013)
- Ends and Means (2013)
- Loss of Faith (2013)
 2011 The Oranges
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010)
- Good Vintage (2010)
- Big in Japan (2010)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010)
 2008-2009 Life on Mars (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Life Is a Rock (2009)
 2009 Notorious
 2008 Canterbury's Law (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2008)
Show Show Art department (26 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexander Mazur | Alex Mazur

Contribute to This Page