No photo available. Represent Zilda Mayo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,259 this week

Zilda Mayo

Zilda Mayo was born on March 2, 1953 in Araraquara, São Paulo, Brazil. She is an actress, known for As Safadas (1982), Excitação (1976) and O Filho da Prostituta (1981). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zilda Mayo's work have you seen?

Known For

As Safadas
As Safadas Reginéia (segment "Rainha do Fliperama")
(1982)
Excitação
(1976)
O Filho da Prostituta
(1981)
O Matador Sexual
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Virginia Mayo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Zilda Mayo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page