STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,748 this week

Juliette Mayniel


Juliette Mayniel was born on January 22, 1936 in Saint-Hippolyte, Aveyron, France. She is an actress, known for Les yeux sans visage (1960), Les cousins (1959) and Kirmes (1960). She was previously married to Robert Auboyneau. See full bio »

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

Related News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 03 Jun 2012
 
a list of 66 people
created 25 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1000 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 31 Mar 2013
 
a list of 99 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juliette Mayniel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Les yeux sans visage
Les yeux sans visage Edna Grüber
(1960)
Les cousins
Les cousins Florence
(1959)
Kirmes
Kirmes Annette
(1960)
The Knock Out Cop
(1973)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (31 credits)
 1986 Molly O
Sophie
 1978 Solamente nero
Signora Nardi
 1976 Bestialità
Yvette
 1976 Il maestro di violino
Contessa Margherita di Sansevero
 1976 I prosseneti
La contessa Gilda
 1975 Il vizio di famiglia
Magda
 1975 Scandal in the Family
Piera - Carlo's wife
 1974 Femmes au soleil
Emma
 1973 The Knock Out Cop
Maria
 1970 That Little Difference
Antonella
 1970 Un amore oggi
Myra / Helena
 1969 L'alibi
 1968 Listen, Let's Make Love
Gilberta
 1965 Assassination in Rome
Lorena Borelli
 1964 Amori pericolosi
La moglie zoppa (segment "Il passo")
 1963 Ophélia
Lucie
 1963 Bluebeard
Anna, Marie, Angèle Colomb
 1962 Jusqu'à plus soif
Maie-Anne
 1961 The Trojan Horse
Creusa
 1961 La peau et les os
Michèle
 1961 Les godelureaux
La none / Nun
 1960 Kirmes
Annette
 1960 Marche ou crève
Edith
 1960 Un couple
Anne
 1959 La nuit des traqués
Josette
 1959 Les cousins
Florence
 1958 Premier mai (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Juliette Meyniel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

From 1964 until 1968 she was the partner of actor Vittorio Gassman. They have a son, actor Alessandro Gassman.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Those eyes bob998
Discuss Juliette Mayniel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page