No photo available. Represent Jacquetta May? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,963 this week

Jacquetta May

Jacquetta May was born in 1960 in Kent, England. She is an actress and writer, known for EastEnders (1985), Get Real (1998) and The Naked Cell (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jacquetta May? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jacquetta May.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 1996-2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Philippa Wilson / Anna Harris
- Confidences (2012) ... Philippa Wilson
- Nightfall (1996) ... Anna Harris
 2011 New Tricks (TV Series)
Olivia
- Setting Out Your Stall (2011) ... Olivia
 2005-2011 Silent Witness (TV Series)
DCI Alison Page / Dr. Stephanie Banks
- A Guilty Mind: Part 2 (2011) ... Dr. Stephanie Banks
 2010 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Lucy Radley
- Shaken (2010) ... Lucy Radley
 2010 Being Human (TV Series)
Carmen
- In the Morning (2010) ... Carmen
 1990-2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Dr. Susan Peters / Hannah Moore / Ginny Davison / ...
- Leap of Faith: Part 2 (2009) ... Dr. Susan Peters
- 416 (2006) ... Hannah Moore
- Calling Time (1997) ... Ginny Davison
- Jack-The-Lad (1990) ... Shirley Devlin
 2008 In Love with Barbara (TV Movie)
Polly Cartland
 2004 The Courtroom (TV Series)
Jeanette Davies
- Over the Edge (2004) ... Jeanette Davies
 2003 Holby City (TV Series)
Wendy Collinson
- Private Lives (2003) ... Wendy Collinson
 2003 My Uncle Silas (TV Series)
Topsy Turvey
- A Happy Man (2003) ... Topsy Turvey
 2002 I'm Alan Partridge (TV Series)
Siobhan
- The Talented Mr. Alan (2002) ... Siobhan
 2001 Cold Feet (TV Series)
Geraldine Cubitt
- Episode #4.7 (2001) ... Geraldine Cubitt
- Episode #4.5 (2001) ... Geraldine Cubitt
 2001 Down to Earth (TV Series)
Anna Richards
- Wild Life (2001) ... Anna Richards
 2000 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Annie Chadwick
- Hopes and Dreams (2000) ... Annie Chadwick
 1999-2000 Home Farm Twins (TV Series)
Mary Moore
- Enter the Wild Dog (2000) ... Mary Moore
- Poor Pony (2000) ... Mary Moore
- The Duckling (2000) ... Mary Moore
- Sam and AJ Save the Day (2000) ... Mary Moore
- Sick Sheba (1999) ... Mary Moore
 1999 Four Fathers (TV Series)
Linda Clancy
 1996 Dangerfield (TV Series)
Liz Moss
- Inside Out (1996) ... Liz Moss
- Old Dog Old Tricks (1996) ... Liz Moss
- Games (1996) ... Liz Moss
- Still Waters (1996) ... Liz Moss
- Trial (1996) ... Liz Moss
 1995-1996 Cardiac Arrest (TV Series)
Sister Julie Novac / SR Julie Novac / SN Julie Novac
- Breaking Strain (1996) ... Sister Julie Novac
- The Oedipus Effect (1996) ... Sister Julie Novac
- The Way of All Flesh (1996) ... Sister Julie Novac
 1994 Crocodile Shoes (TV Mini-Series)
Rose Hall
 1994 Chandler & Co (TV Series)
Janice Hotchkiss
- The Devil You Know (1994) ... Janice Hotchkiss
 1994 Anna Lee (TV Series)
Carla Wainwright
- Stalker (1994) ... Carla Wainwright
 1994 In Suspicious Circumstances (TV Series)
Edith Thompson
- One Little Hour (1994) ... Edith Thompson
 1988 The Naked Cell
Interrogator / P.A.
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jaquetta May

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Random Shoes AwkwardThunder
Pretty lady -- she should add a headshot to her profile imdb-19700
Jack May? phoyah
Discuss Jacquetta May on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page