No photo available. Represent Aeva May? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 50,214 this week

Aeva May

Aeva May was born on January 15, 1962 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia as Linda-Mae Brewer. She is an actress, known for Great Performances (1971) and Hey, Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh (1998). She has been married to David John Beckham since July 2004. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 77 people
created 31 Mar 2012
a list of 20 people
created 26 Nov 2011
a list of 106 people
created 09 Feb 2013
list image
a list of 58 people
created 04 Oct 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aeva May's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1998 Great Performances (TV Series)
- Cats (1998) ... Demeter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 Hey, Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh (TV Special documentary)
Demeter (segment "Cats")

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Linda Mae Brewer


5' 4" (1.63 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page