No photo available. Represent Mark Maxwell-Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 215,774 this week

Mark Maxwell-Smith

Mark Maxwell-Smith was born on January 3, 1947 in the USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Supermarket Sweep (1990), Knockout (1977) and The New Truth and Consequences (1950). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mark Maxwell-Smith? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Maxwell-Smith's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
 2003 Let's Make a Deal (TV Series) (writer)
 2000 Greed: The Series (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 24 January 2000 (2000) ... (writer)
 1996-1997 Chain Letters (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 March 1997 (1997) ... (creator)
- Episode dated 15 January 1996 (1996) ... (creator)
 1996 Majority Rules (TV Series) (creator)
 1996 The Alphabet Game (TV Series) (creator)
 1990 Family Figures (TV Series) (creator)
 1990 Supermarket Sweep (TV Series)
 1990 Talkabout (TV Series) (creator)
 1988 Talk About (TV Series) (creator - 1988-1989)
 1982 Soap World (TV Series)
 1982 Odd One Out (TV Series) (creator)
 1977 Knockout (TV Series) (creator - 1977-1978) / (head writer)
 1975 The Cross-Wits (TV Series)
 1974/II The $100,000 Name That Tune (TV Series)
 1950 The New Truth and Consequences (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Mark Maxwell-Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page