No photo available. Represent Tami Mauriello? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,728 this week

Tami Mauriello (1923–1999)

Tami Mauriello was born on September 18, 1923 in Bronx, New York, USA as Stefano Mauriello. He was an actor, known for On the Waterfront (1954). He died on December 3, 1999 in Bronx. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Bronx, New York, USA
1 video »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tami Mauriello's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

On the Waterfront
1954

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1954 On the Waterfront
Tillio

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Turned professional at age 15 and knocked out Gilberto Vasquez at Queensboro Arena in Long Island, New York on 25 July 1939. See more »

Nickname:

The Bronx Bar-Keep

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Tami Mauriello on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page