No photo available. Represent Mikhail Matveev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,494,503 this week

Mikhail Matveev (I) (1937–2000)

Mikhail Matveev was born on September 7, 1937 in Saratov, USSR as Mikhail Mikhaylovich Matveev. He was an actor, known for Krasnye dipkurery (1977), Ptitsam krylya ne v tyagost (1989) and Ey, na linkore! (1985). He died on June 27, 2000 in St. Petersburg, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in St. Petersburg, Russia
1 video »

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikhail Matveev's work have you seen?

Known For

Krasnye dipkurery
Krasnye dipkurery Vasil Ignatevich Pereguda
(1977)
Ptitsam krylya ne v tyagost
Ptitsam krylya ne v tyagost Pyotr Terentyevich Polushkin
(1989)
Ey, na linkore!
(1985)
Vsego tri nedeli
Vsego tri nedeli Igor Sivko
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 1998 Ulitsy razbitykh fonarey (TV Series)
 1989 Ptitsam krylya ne v tyagost
Pyotr Terentyevich Polushkin
 1989 Vo boru brusnika (TV Movie)
 1989 Vozvrashchenie so zvezd (TV Mini-Series)
Truber
- Zemlya (1989) ... Truber
 1986 Vozvrashchenie Budulaya (TV Mini-Series) (1985)
 1985 Ey, na linkore! (Short)
 1984 Peregon (TV Movie)
 1980 Tsygan (TV Mini-Series)
Shelukhin
 1978 Vozvrashchenie na krugi svoya (TV Movie)
Akhmet
 1977 Krasnye dipkurery
Vasil Ignatevich Pereguda
 1977 Kamyshi (TV Movie)
 1976 72 gradusa nizhe nulya
Ignat Mazur
 1975 Dolgie vyorsty voyny (TV Movie)
 1975 Velikoye protivostoyaniye (TV Movie)
Bit-Part
 1975 Vremya-ne-zhdyot (TV Movie)
Louis
 1972 Vsego tri nedeli (TV Movie)
Igor Sivko
 1972 Dom na Fontanke (TV Movie)
Aleksey's Colleague
 1971 Krusheniye imperii
Tokarev (uncredited)
 1970 Vozmezdie
 1970 Tim Taler, Prodannyy smekh (TV Movie)
Timm's father (uncredited)
 1968 Koriolan (TV Movie)
Tullus Aufidius
 1968 Per Gyunt (TV Movie)
Aslak
 1968 Zykovy (TV Movie)
Shokhin

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Matveev
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked at Theatre of Komissarzhevskoy. Was a friend of Petr Shelokhonov.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page