STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,880 this week

Darren Matthews (II)


Darren Matthews was born on May 10, 1968 in Staffordshire, England as Darren Kenneth Matthews. He is an actor, known for WWE NXT (2010), WWE Raw (1993) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). He has been married to Christina since November 8, 1986. They have three children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 802 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren Matthews's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE NXT
WWE NXT William Regal
(2010-2017)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw William Regal / Commissioner William Regal / Steven Regal / Steven William Regal
(1998-2015)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! William Regal
(2000-2013)
WWE Superstars
WWE Superstars William Regal
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2015 Table for 3 (TV Series)
William Regal
 2014 NXT Takeover (TV Movie)
William Regal
 2012 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
William Regal
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
William Regal (voice)
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
William Regal (voice)
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
William Regal (voice)
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
William Regal (voice)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
William Regal (voice)
 2000 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
William Regal
Show Show Self (109 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has a book out called Walking a Golden mile, his autobiography. Released in the UK May 2005 and the USA July 2005.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lord Steven Regal | Steven William Regal | William Regal

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you don't go now, I will perform acts of violence on you that will make the bloody devil cry. Now bugger off!

Trivia:

Previous Managers: Sir William, Jeeves, Lady Ophelia. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Regal Bomb (Double Underhook Powerbomb) See more »

Nickname:

The Man's Man See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page