No photo available. Represent Yôko Matsuyama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 175,119 this week

Yôko Matsuyama (I)

Yôko Matsuyama was born on November 30, 1937 in Ehime, Japan. She is an actress, known for Crimson Bat, the Blind Swordswoman (1969), Trapped, the Crimson Bat (1972) and Watch Out, Crimson Bat! (1969). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yôko Matsuyama's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kiyoko Matsuyama
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Yôko Matsuyama on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page