No photo available. Represent Michele Matheson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,796 this week

Michele Matheson

Michele Matheson was born on August 14, 1971 in California, USA. She is an actress, known for Threesome (1994), Kingpin (1996) and Howling VI: The Freaks (1991). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 110 people
created 26 Aug 2013
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 116 people
created 14 Aug 2015
 
list image
a list of 411 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Matheson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Threesome
Threesome Kristen
(1994)
Kingpin
Kingpin Rebecca
(1996)
Howling VI: The Freaks
(1991)
Johnny Flynton
Johnny Flynton Samantha Flynton
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2017 Girl Scout Moms (Video short)
Prospective Girl Scout Mom
 2009 Eugene
Donna
 2006/I Artifact (Short)
Jennifer Berger
 2005 Hitters Anonymous
Leah
 2003 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Receptionist
- What Dad Would Want (2003) ... Receptionist
 2002 Johnny Flynton (Short)
Samantha Flynton
 1999 The Duplex (TV Movie)
 1998 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Tiffany
- Suspicion (1998) ... Tiffany
 1998 The Army Show (TV Series)
Debbie
- Area 52 (1998) ... Debbie
 1996 Kingpin
Rebecca
 1994 Test Tube Teens from the Year 2000 (Video)
Maggie
 1994 Threesome
Kristen
 1992 Little Sister
Sybil
 1992 Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation (TV Movie)
Claudette
 1991 Step by Step (TV Series)
Mandy
- The New Car (1991) ... Mandy
 1991 Howling VI: The Freaks (Video)
Elizabeth
 1989-1990 Life Goes On (TV Series)
Rona Lieberman
- Chicken Pox (1990) ... Rona Lieberman
- Becca and the Band (1990) ... Rona Lieberman
- The Spring Fling (1990) ... Rona Lieberman
- It Ain't All It's Cracked up to Be (1990) ... Rona Lieberman
- Corky's Crush (1990) ... Rona Lieberman
 1985-1990 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Angela Shostakovich / Angela / Angela Gilbert / ...
- The Pageant (1990) ... Angela Shostakovich
- Mr. Belvedere's Wedding: Part 2 (1990) ... Angela Shostakovich
- Counterfeit (1989) ... Angela Shostakovich
- Homecoming (1989) ... Angela Shostakovich
- Fear of Flying (1989) ... Angela Shostakovich

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michelle Matheson

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actress Deanna Lund, and actor Don Matheson

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page