No photo available. Represent Danilo Massi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 209,719 this week

Danilo Massi

Danilo Massi was born on January 25, 1956 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an assistant director and writer, known for Ready to Kill (1994), Ciao cialtroni! (1979) and La pista bulgara (1994). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danilo Massi's work have you seen?

Known For

Ready to Kill
Ready to Kill Writer
Ciao cialtroni!
La pista bulgara
La pista bulgara Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Un poliziotto scomodo
Un poliziotto scomodo Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (16 credits)
 1994 Il quinto giorno (assistant director)
 1994 La pista bulgara (assistant director)
 1993 Alto rischio (assistant director)
 1992 L'urlo della verità (assistant director)
 1988 Fun Jump (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 1988 I cavalieri del Cross (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 1988 Roller Wings (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 1988 Scheggia di vento (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 1987 Cobra nero (assistant director)
 1987 T.I.R. (TV Series) (assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Párizs-Dakar (1987) ... (assistant director)
- Vészhelyzet (1987) ... (assistant director)
- Robinson (1987) ... (assistant director)
- Aki megáll, elveszett (1987) ... (assistant director)
 1978 Un poliziotto scomodo (assistant director)
 1978 Magnum Cop (assistant director)
 1977 Poliziotto sprint (first assistant director: second unit)
 1977 Destruction Force (assistant director)
 1976 Il conto è chiuso (assistant director)
 1976 Mark colpisce ancora (second assistant director)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danilo Massi Rossini | Daniel Stone

Did You Know?


Son of Stelvio Massi.

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

Zach Braff on "Alex, Inc." and the Art of Directing

Zach Braff takes "The IMDb Show" behind the scenes of his new series "Alex, Inc." and reveals Morgan Freeman’s favorite on-set prank.

Watch now