No photo available. Represent Portland Mason? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,526 this week

Portland Mason (1948–2004)

Portland Mason was born on November 26, 1948 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She was an actress, known for The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit (1956), The Great St. Trinian's Train Robbery (1966) and The Child (1954). She was married to Rob Schuyler. She died on May 10, 2004 in Santa Monica, California. See full bio »

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 241 people
created 24 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Portland Mason's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1968 Sebastian
'UG' Girl
 1962 Hennesey (TV Series)
Yvette Fandlebusch
- Harvey's Pills (1962) ... Yvette Fandlebusch
 1961 Bringing Up Buddy (TV Series)
Norma Nicky Marlo
- The Education of Nicky Marlo (1961) ... Norma Nicky Marlo
 1960 Shirley Temple's Storybook (TV Series)
Princess Elizabeth
- The Prince and the Pauper (1960) ... Princess Elizabeth
 1959 December Bride (TV Series)
Niece
- Bald Baby (1959) ... Niece
 1958 Cry Terror!
Patty's Friend on Schoolbus
 1957 Playhouse 90 (TV Series)
Jane Millet
- Circle of the Day (1957) ... Jane Millet
 1957 Panic! (TV Series)
- Marooned (1957)
 1956 Bigger Than Life
Nancy (uncredited)
 1954 The Child (Short)
Sally the Child
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1966 A Bob Hope Comedy Special (TV Special)
Herself
 1962 Here's Hollywood (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.148 (1962) ... Herself
- Episode #2.119 (1962) ... Herself
 1958 The Jack Paar Tonight Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.240 (1958) ... Herself
- Episode #1.226 (1958) ... Herself
 1956 The Steve Allen Plymouth Show (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.5 (1956) ... Herself - Guest
 1955 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #9.13 (1955) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2003 The Making of '20000 Leagues Under the Sea' (Video documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Portland Mason Schuyler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of James Mason and Pamela Mason See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Portland Mason on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page