STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 143,072 this week

Walter Masko


Walter Masko was born in 1966 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Pacific Rim (2013), The Boondock Saints (1999) and RoboCop (2014). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walter Masko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (65 credits)
 2014 RoboCop (stunt driver)
 2013 Pacific Rim (stunts)
  Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2013) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2012)
- Parks and Rehabilitation (2013) ... (stunts)
- A New Hope (2012) ... (stunt double - Anthony Michael Hall)
 2012 The Firm (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Chapter Twenty-Two (2012) ... (stunt driver)
  Nikita (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2012) (stunt player - 1 episode, 2011) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Homecoming (2012) ... (stunt double: Xander Berkeley)
- London Calling (2011) ... (stunt player - uncredited)
- Echoes (2011) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2012 King (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Charlene Francis (2012) ... (stunt double: Shawn Doyle)
  Covert Affairs (TV Series) (stunt player - 1 episode, 2011) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Uberlin (2011) ... (stunt player)
- No Quarter (2010) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2011 Certain Prey (TV Movie) (stunt double: Mark Harmon)
 2011 Cell 213 (stunt performer)
 2010 Happy Town (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- In This Home on Ice (2010) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2010 Repo Men (stunts)
  The Border (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2010) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2008) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2008) (stunt actor - 1 episode, 2008)
- No Refuge (2010) ... (stunts)
- Double Dealing (2008) ... (stunt performer)
- Stop Loss (2008) ... (stunt double)
- Gray Zone (2008) ... (stunt actor)
 2009 Flashpoint (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- You Think You Know Someone (2009) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009 The Cry of the Owl (stunt double: James Gilbert)
 2008 ZOS: Zone of Separation (TV Mini-Series) (stunt double)
 2007 Lies and Crimes (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 2003 Deathlands (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2003 Do or Die (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2003 Good Fences (TV Movie) (stunt driver)
 2003 Control Factor (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2002 Not a Fish Story (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2002 The Tuxedo (stunts)
 2002 Pretend You Don't See Her (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2001 Don't Say a Word (stunt double: Sean Bean - uncredited)
 2001 Jason X (stunt double: Johnson)
 2000 Queer as Folk (TV Series) (stunts)
 2000 Witchblade (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2000 Relic Hunter (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Nine Lives (2000) ... (stunt performer)
 1999 A Touch of Hope (TV Movie) (stunt double: Anthony Micheal Hall)
 1999 The Boondock Saints (stunts)
 1998 Blackjack (TV Movie) (stunts)
  Due South (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 1998) (stunt double - 1 episode, 1997)
- Mountie on the Bounty: Part 2 (1998) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Strange Bedfellows (1997) ... (stunt double: Winston Rekert)
 1998 Blues Brothers 2000 (stunt driver)
 1998 Once a Thief (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- That Old Gang of Mine (1998) ... (stunts)
 1997 Borrowed Hearts (TV Movie) (stunt double: Shawn Thompson - uncredited)
 1997 Melanie Darrow (TV Movie) (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1997 Breach of Faith: A Family of Cops II (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1996 The Paraclete (Short) (stunt actor)
 1996 Sabotage (stunts)
 1996 Gridlock (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 1995 Tommy Boy (Video) (precision driver)
 1995 Iron Eagle IV (stunt bus driver)
 1995 Jungleground (stunt double: Rowdy Roddy Piper) / (stunts)
 1995 Gladiator Cop (stunt driver)
 1995 Soul Survivor (stunts)
 1995 No Contest (stunt double: Rowdy Roddy Piper) / (stunts)
 1994 Nothing to Lose (stunt coordinator) / (stunt driver)
 1994 Trapped in Paradise (stunt performer)
 1994 The Santa Clause (precision driver - uncredited)
 1994 RoboCop (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Robocop vs. Commander Cash (1994) ... (stunt double: Rowdy Roddy Piper - uncredited)
 1994 Hostage for a Day (TV Movie) (precision driver)
 1994 TekWar (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 1993 Back in Action (stunt double: Rowdy Roddy Piper)
 1993 Gross Misconduct: The Life of Brian Spencer (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 1992 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1992 Black Death (TV Movie) (stunt driver)
 1992 To Catch a Killer (TV Movie) (stunt driver)
 1991 Battle of the Bulge (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 1991 Body Parts (stunt driver)
 1990 Top Cops (TV Series) (stunt driver)
 1988 Knightwatch (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Knights of the City (1988) ... (stunts)
 1988 War of the Worlds (TV Series) (stunt performer)
 1988 Short Circuit 2 (precision driver)
 1987 Hearts of Fire (precision driver)
 1987 Street Justice (stunt performer)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walter Masco

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Walter Masko on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page