STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,138 this week

Mil Máscaras


Mil Máscaras was born on July 15, 1942 in San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi, Mexico as Aaron Rodríguez Arellano. He is an actor, known for Mil Mascaras vs. the Aztec Mummy (2007), Los canallas (1968) and El robo de las momias de Guanajuato (1972). He has been married to Linda Bello since December 11, 2006. He was previously married to Mara Davis, ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 15 Dec 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 27 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mil Máscaras's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Los canallas
Los canallas Mil Máscaras
(1968)
Enigma de muerte
Enigma de muerte Mil Máscaras
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

El Mil Mascaras | Mil Mascaras | Aaron Rodriguez

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Notable Title Wins Include: Mexico D.F. National Light Heavyweight title (2); NWA Americas Tag Team titles; NWA Americas title (3); World Class Texas Tag Team titles; IWA (International Wrestling Association) title; ALLL World title; World Class Tag Team titles; WWA World Heavyweight title See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page