No photo available. Represent Javier Martín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,761 this week

Javier Martín (I)

Javier Martín was born in 1972 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is an actor and producer, known for Caiga quien caiga (1996), Esta es mi gente (2001) and Apuesta en 20 (2006). See full bio »

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 226 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 2185 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Martín's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Caiga quien caiga
Caiga quien caiga Himself - Co-Host
(1996-2002)
Esta es mi gente
Esta es mi gente Himself - Host (2002)
(2001)
Apuesta en 20
Apuesta en 20 Himself - Host
(2006)
Pásalo con los más
Pásalo con los más Himself - Host
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (13 credits)
 2013 Mighty Boy (Short)
Teacher
 2013 Azar (Short)
 2009 Burbuja (Short)
 2006 V (el cortometraje) (Short)
Conejito (Lolo)
 2006 Pocas nueces (Short)
Javier
 2006 Teki (Short)
 2004 La partida (Short)
 2003 0623-ZN (Sentenciados) (Short)
 2001 Otro tiempo (Short)
Luis
 2001 Pneuma (aire) (Short)
Víctor
 1999 El testaferro (Short)
Andrés Mata
 1998 El carromato (Short)
Pepe
 1995 Especial (con luz) (Short)
Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2009: Play "Mi primera vez", by Ken Davenport. Dir. Gabriel Olivares. See more »

Alternate Names:

Javier Martin | Javi Martín
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performing the play "Tócala otra vez, Sam".

Message Boards

Discuss Javier Martín on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page