No photo available. Represent Sara Martins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,097 this week

Sara Martins

Sara Martins was born on August 19, 1977 in Faro, Portugal. She is an actress, known for Tell No One (2006), Death in Paradise (2011) and Summer Hours (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sara Martins? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2317 people
created 23 Oct 2012
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 01 Apr 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2015 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 2 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Martins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (26 credits)
 2013-2014 Détectives (TV Series)
Nora Abadie
- Cavale (2014) ... Nora Abadie
- Fantômes (2014) ... Nora Abadie
- Frères ennemis (2014) ... Nora Abadie
- Saccage (2014) ... Nora Abadie
- Mister Ken (2014) ... Nora Abadie
 2012 Caïn (TV Series)
Barbara Simon
- Justices (2012) ... Barbara Simon
 2011 Above Suspicion (TV Movie)
Julie
 2011 Signature (TV Series)
Hélène
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Hélène
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Hélène
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Hélène
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Hélène
- Signature (2011) ... Hélène
 2010 Un divorce de chien (TV Movie)
Elsa
 2009 Pigalle, la nuit (TV Series)
Fleur
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Fleur
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Fleur
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Fleur
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Fleur
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Fleur
 2006-2009 Les tricheurs (TV Series)
Sophie Devailly / Sophie
- Les témoins (2009) ... Sophie Devailly
- La case départ (2008) ... Sophie Devailly
- Le tricheur à l'as de carreau (2006) ... Sophie
 2008 Merci, les enfants vont bien! (TV Series)
Jeanne
- La rançon du succès (2008) ... Jeanne
- Elle ou moi (2008) ... Jeanne
- La belle vie (2008) ... Jeanne
- Coup de poker (2008) ... Jeanne
 2008 La veuve tatouée (TV Movie)
Sylvie
 2008 Belleville tour (TV Movie)
Aline
 2006-2007 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Estelle
- Patrons (2007) ... Estelle
- Famille interdite (2007) ... Estelle
- Vide-grenier (2007) ... Estelle
- Femme fatale (2007) ... Estelle
- Abus de faiblesse (2007) ... Estelle
 2007 Les mariées de l'isle Bourbon (TV Movie)
Marie Gaudin
 2007 Autopsy (TV Movie)
Sarah Ouaziz
 2006 Les secrets du volcan (TV Mini-Series)
Jasmine Mahé
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Jasmine Mahé
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Jasmine Mahé
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Jasmine Mahé
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Jasmine Mahé
 2006 Mer belle à agitée (TV Movie)
L'inspectrice du travail
 2006 Les bleus: premiers pas dans la police (TV Series)
Mathilde Forestier
- Premiers pas dans la police (2006) ... Mathilde Forestier
 2005 Avocats & associés (TV Series)
La juge Garnier
- L'oiseau miteux (2005) ... La juge Garnier
 2005 Disappearance (TV Mini-Series)
Karine
 2005 Le proc (TV Series)
Virginie Desplat
- Danger Public (2005) ... Virginie Desplat
 2004 Louis Page (TV Series)
Noémie
- Affaires secrètes (2004) ... Noémie
 2003 Malone (TV Series)
Kif-Kif
- Génération braqueurs (2003) ... Kif-Kif
 2003 Par amour (TV Movie)
Maria
 2002 La ligne noire (TV Mini-Series)
Sandrine
 2001 Maigret (TV Series)
Jojo
- Mon ami Maigret (2001) ... Jojo
 2000 Police district (TV Series)
Julie
- Situation familiale ... Julie
Show Show Actress: Movie (22 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sarah Martins

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Detectives Guildish
Reminds me of appnzllr-1
Discuss Sara Martins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page